Sengkang · D15
Residential Apartments resale prices
14 units at Residential Apartments changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,900,000 at $1,517 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,900,000
- Median psf
- $1,517 psf
- Price range
- $1,500,000 to $3,250,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -12.6%
14 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,216 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Jalan Tari Serimpi
- Tenure
- leasehold_999
- Units
- 304
- Developer
- HPL Properties Pte Ltd
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +31.7%.
- 2022$1,337 psf12 sales
- 2023$1,520 psf8 sales
- 2024$1,368 psf7 sales
- 2025$1,637 psf22 sales
- 2026$1,761 psf6 sales
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Residential Apartments.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 1,722 sqft | 01-05 | $3,250,000 | $1,887 psf |
| August 2026 | 1,238 sqft | 01-05 | $1,780,000 | $1,438 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,163 sqft | 01-05 | $1,900,000 | $1,634 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,335 sqft | 01-05 | $3,088,000 | $2,314 psf |
| March 2026 | 872 sqft | 01-05 | $2,020,000 | $2,317 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,163 sqft | 01-05 | $1,668,000 | $1,435 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,507 sqft | 01-05 | $2,010,000 | $1,334 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,238 sqft | 01-05 | $1,900,000 | $1,535 psf |
| December 2025 | 883 sqft | 01-05 | $1,800,000 | $2,039 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,109 sqft | 01-05 | $1,593,000 | $1,437 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,195 sqft | 01-05 | $1,790,000 | $1,498 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,507 sqft | 01-05 | $1,960,000 | $1,301 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,023 sqft | 01-05 | $1,500,000 | $1,467 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,335 sqft | 01-05 | $3,000,000 | $2,248 psf |
| August 2025 | 6,051 sqft | 01-05 | $15,800,000 | $2,611 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,119 sqft | 01-05 | $1,880,000 | $1,679 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,023 sqft | 01-05 | $1,500,000 | $1,467 psf |
| May 2025 | 893 sqft | 01-05 | $1,950,000 | $2,183 psf |
| May 2025 | 1,098 sqft | 01-05 | $1,885,000 | $1,717 psf |
| May 2025 | 861 sqft | 01-05 | $1,260,000 | $1,463 psf |
More projects in Sengkang
Common questions
How much does a unit at Residential Apartments cost?
The median transacted resale price at Residential Apartments was $1,900,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 14 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,500,000 to $3,250,000.
What is the psf at Residential Apartments?
The median transacted price was $1,517 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 12.6% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Residential Apartments prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,337 psf in 2022 to $1,761 psf in 2026, a change of +31.7% over the period.
What do we know about Residential Apartments?
Residential Apartments is a leasehold_999 development in Jalan Tari Serimpi (D15) with 304 units, developed by HPL Properties Pte Ltd.
Selling at Residential Apartments?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Sengkang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.