Sengkang · D19
Riversound Residence resale prices
21 units at Riversound Residence changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,660,000 at $1,448 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,660,000
- Median psf
- $1,448 psf
- Price range
- $665,000 to $2,720,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -16.6%
21 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,163 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Sengkang East Avenue
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +22.1%.
- 2022$1,170 psf19 sales
- 2023$1,259 psf21 sales
- 2024$1,346 psf37 sales
- 2025$1,412 psf36 sales
- 2026$1,428 psf10 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,337 psf | $1,530,000 | 19 |
| Mid floor | $1,428 psf | $1,492,000 | 31 |
| High floor | $1,258 psf | $2,140,000 | 8 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Riversound Residence.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 1,367 sqft | 11-15 | $1,980,000 | $1,448 psf |
| July 2026 | 947 sqft | 11-15 | $1,448,000 | $1,529 psf |
| July 2026 | 753 sqft | 01-05 | $1,060,000 | $1,407 psf |
| June 2026 | 2,680 sqft | 16-20 | $2,720,000 | $1,015 psf |
| June 2026 | 2,605 sqft | 16-20 | $2,600,000 | $998 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,345 sqft | 16-20 | $2,030,000 | $1,509 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,163 sqft | 11-15 | $1,715,000 | $1,475 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,163 sqft | 01-05 | $1,600,000 | $1,376 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,163 sqft | 01-05 | $1,554,000 | $1,337 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,066 sqft | 11-15 | $1,550,000 | $1,455 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,163 sqft | 11-15 | $1,700,000 | $1,462 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,066 sqft | 06-10 | $1,500,888 | $1,408 psf |
| December 2025 | 753 sqft | 16-20 | $1,110,000 | $1,473 psf |
| November 2025 | 2,508 sqft | 16-20 | $2,650,000 | $1,057 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,421 sqft | 06-10 | $2,120,000 | $1,492 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,163 sqft | 11-15 | $1,708,000 | $1,469 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,259 sqft | 01-05 | $1,668,000 | $1,324 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,163 sqft | 06-10 | $1,660,000 | $1,428 psf |
| September 2025 | 904 sqft | 16-20 | $1,348,000 | $1,491 psf |
| September 2025 | 474 sqft | 06-10 | $720,000 | $1,520 psf |
More projects in Sengkang
Common questions
How much does a unit at Riversound Residence cost?
The median transacted resale price at Riversound Residence was $1,660,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 21 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $665,000 to $2,720,000.
What is the psf at Riversound Residence?
The median transacted price was $1,448 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 16.6% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Riversound Residence prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,170 psf in 2022 to $1,428 psf in 2026, a change of +22.1% over the period.
What do we know about Riversound Residence?
Riversound Residence is a leasehold_99 development in Sengkang East Avenue (D19).
Selling at Riversound Residence?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Sengkang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.