Sengkang · D19
Rivercove Residences resale prices
118 units at Rivercove Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,615,444 at $1,629 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,615,444
- Median psf
- $1,629 psf
- Price range
- $1,300,000 to $2,540,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -6.2%
118 sales, last 12 months
Median size 958 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Anchorvale Lane
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +37.8%.
- 2022$1,189 psf1 sales
- 2023$1,226 psf1 sales
- 2024$1,291 psf2 sales
- 2025$1,618 psf44 sales
- 2026$1,639 psf75 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,598 psf | $1,709,000 | 36 |
| Mid floor | $1,639 psf | $1,595,000 | 75 |
| High floor | $1,659 psf | $1,805,000 | 9 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Rivercove Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 1,184 sqft | 01-05 | $1,960,000 | $1,655 psf |
| August 2026 | 958 sqft | 06-10 | $1,590,888 | $1,661 psf |
| August 2026 | 958 sqft | 06-10 | $1,590,000 | $1,660 psf |
| August 2026 | 958 sqft | 01-05 | $1,510,000 | $1,576 psf |
| August 2026 | 904 sqft | 06-10 | $1,428,000 | $1,579 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,485 sqft | 01-05 | $2,540,000 | $1,710 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,109 sqft | 06-10 | $1,800,000 | $1,624 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,076 sqft | 11-15 | $1,800,000 | $1,672 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,076 sqft | 11-15 | $1,778,000 | $1,652 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,076 sqft | 01-05 | $1,728,000 | $1,605 psf |
| July 2026 | 958 sqft | 11-15 | $1,590,000 | $1,660 psf |
| July 2026 | 958 sqft | 01-05 | $1,575,000 | $1,644 psf |
| July 2026 | 904 sqft | 16-20 | $1,500,000 | $1,659 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,184 sqft | 11-15 | $2,020,000 | $1,706 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,184 sqft | 06-10 | $2,000,000 | $1,689 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,109 sqft | 16-20 | $1,865,888 | $1,683 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,109 sqft | 06-10 | $1,850,000 | $1,669 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,109 sqft | 16-20 | $1,830,000 | $1,651 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,109 sqft | 11-15 | $1,822,888 | $1,644 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,076 sqft | 06-10 | $1,768,000 | $1,643 psf |
More projects in Sengkang
Common questions
How much does a unit at Rivercove Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at Rivercove Residences was $1,615,444 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 118 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,300,000 to $2,540,000.
What is the psf at Rivercove Residences?
The median transacted price was $1,629 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 6.2% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Rivercove Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,189 psf in 2022 to $1,639 psf in 2026, a change of +37.8% over the period.
What do we know about Rivercove Residences?
Rivercove Residences is a leasehold_99 development in Anchorvale Lane (D19).
Selling at Rivercove Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Sengkang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.