Sengkang · D28
High Park Residences resale prices
62 units at High Park Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,164,000 at $1,661 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,164,000
- Median psf
- $1,661 psf
- Price range
- $625,000 to $2,900,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -4.3%
62 sales, last 12 months
Median size 705 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Fernvale Road
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +20.8%.
- 2022$1,372 psf63 sales
- 2023$1,501 psf77 sales
- 2024$1,562 psf91 sales
- 2025$1,636 psf84 sales
- 2026$1,657 psf32 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,570 psf | $1,024,000 | 30 |
| Mid floor | $1,634 psf | $1,090,000 | 71 |
| High floor | $1,661 psf | $1,116,500 | 56 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at High Park Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 1,152 sqft | 01-05 | $1,930,000 | $1,676 psf |
| August 2026 | 667 sqft | 21-25 | $1,108,000 | $1,660 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,152 sqft | 06-10 | $1,930,000 | $1,676 psf |
| July 2026 | 980 sqft | 11-15 | $1,620,000 | $1,654 psf |
| July 2026 | 893 sqft | 16-20 | $1,350,000 | $1,511 psf |
| July 2026 | 678 sqft | 11-15 | $1,150,000 | $1,696 psf |
| July 2026 | 452 sqft | 06-10 | $760,000 | $1,681 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,152 sqft | 16-20 | $2,035,000 | $1,767 psf |
| June 2026 | 710 sqft | 11-15 | $1,205,000 | $1,696 psf |
| June 2026 | 678 sqft | 11-15 | $1,160,000 | $1,711 psf |
| June 2026 | 581 sqft | 11-15 | $950,000 | $1,634 psf |
| June 2026 | 452 sqft | 11-15 | $760,000 | $1,681 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,421 sqft | 11-15 | $2,405,000 | $1,693 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,421 sqft | 01-05 | $2,250,000 | $1,584 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,238 sqft | 11-15 | $2,038,000 | $1,646 psf |
| May 2026 | 872 sqft | 16-20 | $1,360,000 | $1,560 psf |
| May 2026 | 872 sqft | 06-10 | $1,352,888 | $1,552 psf |
| May 2026 | 872 sqft | 06-10 | $1,300,000 | $1,491 psf |
| May 2026 | 721 sqft | 11-15 | $1,238,888 | $1,718 psf |
| May 2026 | 592 sqft | 01-05 | $942,000 | $1,591 psf |
More projects in Sengkang
Common questions
How much does a unit at High Park Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at High Park Residences was $1,164,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 62 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $625,000 to $2,900,000.
What is the psf at High Park Residences?
The median transacted price was $1,661 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 4.3% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have High Park Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,372 psf in 2022 to $1,657 psf in 2026, a change of +20.8% over the period.
What do we know about High Park Residences?
High Park Residences is a leasehold_99 development in Fernvale Road (D28).
Selling at High Park Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Sengkang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.