Sengkang · D19
The Vales resale prices
39 units at The Vales changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,450,000 at $1,619 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,450,000
- Median psf
- $1,619 psf
- Price range
- $1,173,800 to $2,480,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -6.7%
39 sales, last 12 months
Median size 915 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Anchorvale Crescent
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +32.7%.
- 2022$1,228 psf116 sales
- 2023$1,366 psf39 sales
- 2024$1,473 psf28 sales
- 2025$1,596 psf41 sales
- 2026$1,630 psf22 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,553 psf | $1,430,000 | 27 |
| Mid floor | $1,610 psf | $1,505,000 | 46 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at The Vales.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 1,593 sqft | 01-05 | $2,480,000 | $1,557 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 11-15 | $1,780,000 | $1,723 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,044 sqft | 11-15 | $1,770,000 | $1,695 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 01-05 | $1,768,000 | $1,711 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 01-05 | $1,638,000 | $1,585 psf |
| June 2026 | 764 sqft | 11-15 | $1,250,000 | $1,636 psf |
| June 2026 | 764 sqft | 11-15 | $1,210,000 | $1,583 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,270 sqft | 11-15 | $2,225,000 | $1,752 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 01-05 | $1,738,888 | $1,683 psf |
| May 2026 | 904 sqft | 06-10 | $1,366,888 | $1,512 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 11-15 | $1,800,000 | $1,742 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 06-10 | $1,760,000 | $1,703 psf |
| April 2026 | 904 sqft | 01-05 | $1,290,000 | $1,427 psf |
| April 2026 | 764 sqft | 06-10 | $1,240,000 | $1,623 psf |
| April 2026 | 764 sqft | 01-05 | $1,230,000 | $1,609 psf |
| March 2026 | 915 sqft | 06-10 | $1,525,000 | $1,667 psf |
| March 2026 | 915 sqft | 01-05 | $1,405,888 | $1,537 psf |
| March 2026 | 915 sqft | 01-05 | $1,388,888 | $1,518 psf |
| February 2026 | 904 sqft | 11-15 | $1,392,000 | $1,540 psf |
| February 2026 | 764 sqft | 11-15 | $1,250,000 | $1,636 psf |
More projects in Sengkang
Common questions
How much does a unit at The Vales cost?
The median transacted resale price at The Vales was $1,450,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 39 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,173,800 to $2,480,000.
What is the psf at The Vales?
The median transacted price was $1,619 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 6.7% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have The Vales prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,228 psf in 2022 to $1,630 psf in 2026, a change of +32.7% over the period.
What do we know about The Vales?
The Vales is a leasehold_99 development in Anchorvale Crescent (D19).
Selling at The Vales?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Sengkang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.