Sengkang · D19
The Rivervale resale prices
17 units at The Rivervale changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,461,000 at $1,125 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,461,000
- Median psf
- $1,125 psf
- Price range
- $1,420,000 to $2,300,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -35.2%
17 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,302 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Rivervale Link
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +20.5%.
- 2022$951 psf15 sales
- 2023$1,019 psf17 sales
- 2024$1,069 psf22 sales
- 2025$1,126 psf24 sales
- 2026$1,146 psf6 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,098 psf | $1,450,000 | 9 |
| Mid floor | $1,145 psf | $1,460,000 | 25 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at The Rivervale.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 1,367 sqft | 06-10 | $1,560,000 | $1,141 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,367 sqft | 06-10 | $1,470,000 | $1,075 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,292 sqft | 11-15 | $1,500,000 | $1,161 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,302 sqft | 01-05 | $1,430,000 | $1,098 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,259 sqft | 11-15 | $1,450,000 | $1,151 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,313 sqft | 06-10 | $1,535,000 | $1,169 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,302 sqft | 11-15 | $1,550,000 | $1,190 psf |
| November 2025 | 2,691 sqft | 11-15 | $2,300,000 | $855 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,302 sqft | 01-05 | $1,465,000 | $1,125 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,313 sqft | 06-10 | $1,520,000 | $1,157 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,302 sqft | 01-05 | $1,461,000 | $1,122 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,302 sqft | 01-05 | $1,450,000 | $1,113 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,292 sqft | 11-15 | $1,435,000 | $1,111 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,313 sqft | 01-05 | $1,420,000 | $1,081 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,259 sqft | 11-15 | $1,460,000 | $1,159 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,367 sqft | 01-05 | $1,450,000 | $1,061 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,259 sqft | 11-15 | $1,440,000 | $1,143 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,313 sqft | 06-10 | $1,560,000 | $1,188 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,292 sqft | 01-05 | $1,550,000 | $1,200 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,313 sqft | 06-10 | $1,480,000 | $1,127 psf |
More projects in Sengkang
Common questions
How much does a unit at The Rivervale cost?
The median transacted resale price at The Rivervale was $1,461,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 17 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,420,000 to $2,300,000.
What is the psf at The Rivervale?
The median transacted price was $1,125 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 35.2% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have The Rivervale prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $951 psf in 2022 to $1,146 psf in 2026, a change of +20.5% over the period.
What do we know about The Rivervale?
The Rivervale is a leasehold_99 development in Rivervale Link (D19).
Selling at The Rivervale?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Sengkang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.