Sengkang · D19
The Luxurie resale prices
24 units at The Luxurie changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,775,000 at $1,729 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,775,000
- Median psf
- $1,729 psf
- Price range
- $830,000 to $2,930,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -0.4%
24 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,006 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Compassvale Road
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +36.1%.
- 2022$1,288 psf37 sales
- 2023$1,437 psf29 sales
- 2024$1,503 psf39 sales
- 2025$1,574 psf35 sales
- 2026$1,753 psf19 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,556 psf | $1,590,000 | 29 |
| Mid floor | $1,615 psf | $1,465,000 | 36 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at The Luxurie.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 2026 | 2,164 sqft | 11-15 | $2,930,000 | $1,354 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,313 sqft | 01-05 | $2,368,000 | $1,803 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,001 sqft | 01-05 | $1,770,000 | $1,768 psf |
| June 2026 | 732 sqft | 01-05 | $1,168,000 | $1,596 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,055 sqft | 11-15 | $1,908,800 | $1,810 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,055 sqft | 11-15 | $1,890,000 | $1,792 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,690 sqft | 01-05 | $1,880,000 | $1,112 psf |
| May 2026 | 936 sqft | 11-15 | $1,430,000 | $1,527 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,313 sqft | 01-05 | $2,368,000 | $1,803 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,055 sqft | 11-15 | $1,838,000 | $1,742 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,012 sqft | 11-15 | $1,808,000 | $1,787 psf |
| April 2026 | 775 sqft | 11-15 | $1,365,000 | $1,761 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,012 sqft | 06-10 | $1,780,000 | $1,759 psf |
| March 2026 | 775 sqft | 11-15 | $1,330,000 | $1,716 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,055 sqft | 11-15 | $1,878,000 | $1,780 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,001 sqft | 01-05 | $1,673,000 | $1,671 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,055 sqft | 11-15 | $1,848,888 | $1,753 psf |
| January 2026 | 775 sqft | 06-10 | $1,328,000 | $1,714 psf |
| January 2026 | 732 sqft | 01-05 | $1,190,000 | $1,626 psf |
| November 2025 | 2,067 sqft | 01-05 | $2,328,000 | $1,126 psf |
More projects in Sengkang
Common questions
How much does a unit at The Luxurie cost?
The median transacted resale price at The Luxurie was $1,775,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 24 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $830,000 to $2,930,000.
What is the psf at The Luxurie?
The median transacted price was $1,729 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 0.4% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have The Luxurie prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,288 psf in 2022 to $1,753 psf in 2026, a change of +36.1% over the period.
What do we know about The Luxurie?
The Luxurie is a leasehold_99 development in Compassvale Road (D19).
Selling at The Luxurie?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Sengkang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.