Sengkang · D19
Bellewaters resale prices
37 units at Bellewaters changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,740,000 at $1,548 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,740,000
- Median psf
- $1,548 psf
- Price range
- $1,358,000 to $2,300,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -10.8%
37 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,087 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Anchorvale Crescent
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +30.7%.
- 2022$1,194 psf143 sales
- 2023$1,314 psf62 sales
- 2024$1,372 psf43 sales
- 2025$1,480 psf48 sales
- 2026$1,560 psf25 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,467 psf | $1,660,088 | 29 |
| Mid floor | $1,521 psf | $1,665,000 | 53 |
| High floor | $1,372 psf | $1,928,000 | 7 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Bellewaters.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 1,453 sqft | 16-20 | $2,098,000 | $1,444 psf |
| August 2026 | 1,238 sqft | 01-05 | $1,968,000 | $1,590 psf |
| August 2026 | 1,389 sqft | 16-20 | $1,928,000 | $1,389 psf |
| August 2026 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | $1,545,000 | $1,560 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,238 sqft | 06-10 | $2,040,000 | $1,648 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,066 sqft | 06-10 | $1,690,000 | $1,586 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,055 sqft | 01-05 | $1,530,000 | $1,450 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,163 sqft | 11-15 | $1,888,000 | $1,624 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 06-10 | $1,835,000 | $1,624 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,055 sqft | 11-15 | $1,665,000 | $1,578 psf |
| June 2026 | 958 sqft | 11-15 | $1,505,000 | $1,571 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,335 sqft | 01-05 | $1,968,000 | $1,474 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,195 sqft | 11-15 | $1,880,000 | $1,573 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,163 sqft | 11-15 | $1,870,000 | $1,609 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,066 sqft | 06-10 | $1,750,000 | $1,642 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,055 sqft | 01-05 | $1,568,888 | $1,487 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,238 sqft | 06-10 | $2,030,000 | $1,640 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,066 sqft | 01-05 | $1,660,088 | $1,558 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 11-15 | $1,800,000 | $1,593 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,066 sqft | 01-05 | $1,650,000 | $1,548 psf |
More projects in Sengkang
Common questions
How much does a unit at Bellewaters cost?
The median transacted resale price at Bellewaters was $1,740,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 37 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,358,000 to $2,300,000.
What is the psf at Bellewaters?
The median transacted price was $1,548 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 10.8% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Bellewaters prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,194 psf in 2022 to $1,560 psf in 2026, a change of +30.7% over the period.
What do we know about Bellewaters?
Bellewaters is a leasehold_99 development in Anchorvale Crescent (D19).
Selling at Bellewaters?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Sengkang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.