Sengkang · D19
Esparina Residences resale prices
35 units at Esparina Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,780,000 at $1,708 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,780,000
- Median psf
- $1,708 psf
- Price range
- $1,180,000 to $2,650,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -1.6%
35 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,001 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Compassvale Bow
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +32.7%.
- 2022$1,329 psf27 sales
- 2023$1,523 psf32 sales
- 2024$1,627 psf49 sales
- 2025$1,695 psf42 sales
- 2026$1,764 psf21 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,616 psf | $1,620,000 | 16 |
| Mid floor | $1,701 psf | $1,780,000 | 51 |
| High floor | $1,717 psf | $1,750,000 | 13 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Esparina Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 829 sqft | 16-20 | $1,432,000 | $1,728 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,066 sqft | 11-15 | $1,980,000 | $1,858 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,066 sqft | 11-15 | $1,950,000 | $1,830 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,066 sqft | 06-10 | $1,930,000 | $1,811 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,001 sqft | 11-15 | $1,850,000 | $1,848 psf |
| July 2026 | 829 sqft | 01-05 | $1,388,000 | $1,675 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,464 sqft | 06-10 | $2,650,000 | $1,810 psf |
| May 2026 | 829 sqft | 01-05 | $1,280,000 | $1,544 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,399 sqft | 16-20 | $2,150,000 | $1,536 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,163 sqft | 11-15 | $2,000,888 | $1,721 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,066 sqft | 11-15 | $1,920,000 | $1,802 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,066 sqft | 06-10 | $1,880,000 | $1,764 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,001 sqft | 11-15 | $1,780,000 | $1,778 psf |
| March 2026 | 829 sqft | 01-05 | $1,388,000 | $1,675 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,776 sqft | 16-20 | $2,255,000 | $1,270 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,356 sqft | 01-05 | $1,938,000 | $1,429 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,066 sqft | 01-05 | $1,915,000 | $1,797 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,066 sqft | 06-10 | $1,888,000 | $1,772 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,001 sqft | 06-10 | $1,780,000 | $1,778 psf |
| January 2026 | 829 sqft | 16-20 | $1,410,000 | $1,701 psf |
More projects in Sengkang
Common questions
How much does a unit at Esparina Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at Esparina Residences was $1,780,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 35 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,180,000 to $2,650,000.
What is the psf at Esparina Residences?
The median transacted price was $1,708 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 1.6% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Esparina Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,329 psf in 2022 to $1,764 psf in 2026, a change of +32.7% over the period.
What do we know about Esparina Residences?
Esparina Residences is a leasehold_99 development in Compassvale Bow (D19).
Selling at Esparina Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Sengkang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.