Sengkang · D28
Lush Acres resale prices
16 units at Lush Acres changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,653,500 at $1,449 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,653,500
- Median psf
- $1,449 psf
- Price range
- $1,348,000 to $2,300,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -16.5%
16 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,130 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Fernvale Close
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +22.4%.
- 2022$1,184 psf31 sales
- 2023$1,290 psf19 sales
- 2024$1,346 psf25 sales
- 2025$1,398 psf26 sales
- 2026$1,449 psf9 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,382 psf | $1,538,000 | 13 |
| Mid floor | $1,398 psf | $1,465,888 | 11 |
| High floor | $1,444 psf | $1,615,000 | 20 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Lush Acres.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 1,345 sqft | 16-20 | $1,950,000 | $1,449 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,345 sqft | 16-20 | $1,950,000 | $1,449 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,238 sqft | 01-05 | $1,718,000 | $1,388 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 01-05 | $1,640,000 | $1,451 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,615 sqft | 21-25 | $2,245,000 | $1,390 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,098 sqft | 01-05 | $1,592,000 | $1,450 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,055 sqft | 01-05 | $1,538,000 | $1,458 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,098 sqft | 16-20 | $1,580,000 | $1,439 psf |
| January 2026 | 926 sqft | 06-10 | $1,348,000 | $1,456 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,345 sqft | 11-15 | $1,910,000 | $1,420 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,367 sqft | 01-05 | $1,720,000 | $1,258 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,130 sqft | 21-25 | $1,667,000 | $1,475 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,507 sqft | 06-10 | $2,300,000 | $1,526 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,098 sqft | 06-10 | $1,560,000 | $1,421 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,055 sqft | 16-20 | $1,560,000 | $1,479 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,055 sqft | 16-20 | $1,438,888 | $1,364 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,507 sqft | 16-20 | $2,330,000 | $1,546 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,507 sqft | 16-20 | $2,240,000 | $1,486 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,324 sqft | 21-25 | $1,650,000 | $1,246 psf |
| July 2025 | 1,238 sqft | 01-05 | $1,728,000 | $1,396 psf |
More projects in Sengkang
Common questions
How much does a unit at Lush Acres cost?
The median transacted resale price at Lush Acres was $1,653,500 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 16 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,348,000 to $2,300,000.
What is the psf at Lush Acres?
The median transacted price was $1,449 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 16.5% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Lush Acres prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,184 psf in 2022 to $1,449 psf in 2026, a change of +22.4% over the period.
What do we know about Lush Acres?
Lush Acres is a leasehold_99 development in Fernvale Close (D28).
Selling at Lush Acres?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Sengkang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.