Sengkang · D19
Compass Heights resale prices
14 units at Compass Heights changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,600,000 at $1,328 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,600,000
- Median psf
- $1,328 psf
- Price range
- $920,000 to $2,108,888
- Vs island-wide psf
- -23.5%
14 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,216 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Sengkang Square
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +35.5%.
- 2022$987 psf14 sales
- 2023$1,132 psf18 sales
- 2024$1,182 psf16 sales
- 2025$1,304 psf18 sales
- 2026$1,337 psf7 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,239 psf | $1,750,000 | 11 |
| Mid floor | $1,310 psf | $1,612,500 | 18 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Compass Heights.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 1,507 sqft | 01-05 | $1,750,000 | $1,161 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,324 sqft | 01-05 | $1,770,000 | $1,337 psf |
| June 2026 | 689 sqft | 01-05 | $970,000 | $1,408 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 06-10 | $1,295,000 | $1,253 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,550 sqft | 06-10 | $2,108,888 | $1,361 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,055 sqft | 06-10 | $1,400,000 | $1,327 psf |
| January 2026 | 667 sqft | 06-10 | $920,000 | $1,379 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,550 sqft | 01-05 | $1,975,000 | $1,274 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,324 sqft | 01-05 | $1,750,000 | $1,322 psf |
| December 2025 | 667 sqft | 06-10 | $940,000 | $1,409 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,109 sqft | 06-10 | $1,450,000 | $1,308 psf |
| November 2025 | 667 sqft | 11-15 | $920,000 | $1,379 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,550 sqft | 06-10 | $2,060,000 | $1,329 psf |
| September 2025 | 2,357 sqft | 01-05 | $1,900,000 | $806 psf |
| August 2025 | 2,347 sqft | 11-15 | $2,500,000 | $1,065 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,324 sqft | 11-15 | $1,698,000 | $1,283 psf |
| May 2025 | 1,249 sqft | 06-10 | $1,685,000 | $1,349 psf |
| May 2025 | 1,722 sqft | 01-05 | $1,588,888 | $923 psf |
| April 2025 | 1,755 sqft | 01-05 | $1,850,000 | $1,054 psf |
| April 2025 | 1,292 sqft | 06-10 | $1,695,000 | $1,312 psf |
More projects in Sengkang
Common questions
How much does a unit at Compass Heights cost?
The median transacted resale price at Compass Heights was $1,600,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 14 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $920,000 to $2,108,888.
What is the psf at Compass Heights?
The median transacted price was $1,328 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 23.5% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Compass Heights prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $987 psf in 2022 to $1,337 psf in 2026, a change of +35.5% over the period.
What do we know about Compass Heights?
Compass Heights is a leasehold_99 development in Sengkang Square (D19).
Selling at Compass Heights?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Sengkang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.