Sengkang · D28

Rivertrees Residences resale prices

17 units at Rivertrees Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,163,888 at $1,622 psf.

Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.

Headline figures

Median price
$1,163,888

17 sales, last 12 months

Median psf
$1,622 psf

Median size 732 sqft

Price range
$828,000 to $2,380,000

Lowest and highest recorded sale

Vs island-wide psf
-6.6%

Island-wide median $1,736 psf

01

The development

Street
Fernvale Close
Tenure
leasehold_99
03

Five year psf trend

Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +22.5%.

  • 2022$1,295 psf25 sales
  • 2023$1,410 psf22 sales
  • 2024$1,477 psf27 sales
  • 2025$1,562 psf26 sales
  • 2026$1,586 psf13 sales
04

Price by floor level

Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.

Median price per square foot by floor band at Rivertrees Residences
Floor bandMedian psfMedian priceSales
Low floor$1,492 psf$1,650,0007
Mid floor$1,553 psf$1,138,88820
High floor$1,599 psf$1,435,00015
05

Recent transactions

The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Rivertrees Residences.

Recent resale transactions at Rivertrees Residences
MonthSizeFloorPricePsf
June 2026700 sqft11-15$1,163,888$1,664 psf
May 20261,119 sqft06-10$1,818,000$1,624 psf
May 2026700 sqft06-10$1,100,000$1,572 psf
April 20261,410 sqft16-20$2,380,000$1,688 psf
April 2026732 sqft01-05$1,120,000$1,530 psf
April 2026700 sqft16-20$1,110,000$1,586 psf
April 2026710 sqft06-10$1,080,000$1,520 psf
April 2026581 sqft11-15$918,000$1,579 psf
April 2026581 sqft16-20$895,000$1,540 psf
April 2026506 sqft21-25$828,000$1,637 psf
February 20261,270 sqft16-20$2,156,000$1,697 psf
February 20261,270 sqft01-05$2,060,000$1,622 psf
February 2026947 sqft06-10$1,485,000$1,568 psf
November 20251,410 sqft16-20$2,380,000$1,688 psf
October 20251,119 sqft11-15$1,842,000$1,645 psf
September 20251,119 sqft11-15$1,830,000$1,635 psf
September 2025581 sqft11-15$870,000$1,497 psf
August 20251,023 sqft01-05$1,650,000$1,614 psf
August 2025732 sqft16-20$1,200,000$1,639 psf
August 2025732 sqft06-10$1,190,000$1,626 psf
07

More projects in Sengkang

08

Common questions

How much does a unit at Rivertrees Residences cost?

The median transacted resale price at Rivertrees Residences was $1,163,888 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 17 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $828,000 to $2,380,000.

What is the psf at Rivertrees Residences?

The median transacted price was $1,622 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 6.6% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.

Have Rivertrees Residences prices gone up?

Median psf moved from $1,295 psf in 2022 to $1,586 psf in 2026, a change of +22.5% over the period.

What do we know about Rivertrees Residences?

Rivertrees Residences is a leasehold_99 development in Fernvale Close (D28).

Selling at Rivertrees Residences?

Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.

Start a listing

Looking to buy here?

Browse verified condos for sale in Sengkang and book viewings directly.

Browse condos for sale

All figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.