Sengkang · D19

Rivervale Crest resale prices

21 units at Rivervale Crest changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,260,000 at $1,056 psf.

Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.

Headline figures

Median price
$1,260,000

21 sales, last 12 months

Median psf
$1,056 psf

Median size 1,206 sqft

Price range
$988,888 to $1,590,000

Lowest and highest recorded sale

Vs island-wide psf
-39.2%

Island-wide median $1,736 psf

01

The development

Street
Rivervale Crescent
Tenure
leasehold_99
03

Five year psf trend

Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +23.6%.

  • 2022$846 psf18 sales
  • 2023$973 psf18 sales
  • 2024$1,027 psf18 sales
  • 2025$1,067 psf14 sales
  • 2026$1,046 psf14 sales
04

Price by floor level

Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.

Median price per square foot by floor band at Rivervale Crest
Floor bandMedian psfMedian priceSales
Low floor$1,033 psf$1,280,00013
Mid floor$1,068 psf$1,264,00020
05

Recent transactions

The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Rivervale Crest.

Recent resale transactions at Rivervale Crest
MonthSizeFloorPricePsf
June 20261,206 sqft01-05$1,315,000$1,091 psf
June 20261,216 sqft06-10$1,300,000$1,069 psf
May 20261,464 sqft11-15$1,590,000$1,086 psf
May 20261,206 sqft01-05$1,350,000$1,120 psf
May 20261,141 sqft06-10$1,280,000$1,122 psf
April 20261,195 sqft06-10$1,250,000$1,046 psf
April 20261,184 sqft01-05$1,190,000$1,005 psf
March 20261,389 sqft01-05$1,428,000$1,028 psf
March 20261,184 sqft01-05$1,200,000$1,013 psf
March 20261,259 sqft01-05$1,100,000$873 psf
February 20261,216 sqft06-10$1,260,000$1,036 psf
February 2026936 sqft06-10$998,000$1,066 psf
January 20261,206 sqft06-10$1,260,000$1,045 psf
January 20261,206 sqft06-10$1,250,000$1,037 psf
December 20251,206 sqft06-10$1,340,000$1,112 psf
December 2025947 sqft11-15$1,020,000$1,077 psf
December 2025936 sqft11-15$988,888$1,056 psf
November 20251,163 sqft11-15$1,280,000$1,101 psf
October 20251,206 sqft06-10$1,328,000$1,102 psf
September 20251,421 sqft01-05$1,430,000$1,006 psf
07

More projects in Sengkang

08

Common questions

How much does a unit at Rivervale Crest cost?

The median transacted resale price at Rivervale Crest was $1,260,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 21 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $988,888 to $1,590,000.

What is the psf at Rivervale Crest?

The median transacted price was $1,056 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 39.2% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.

Have Rivervale Crest prices gone up?

Median psf moved from $846 psf in 2022 to $1,046 psf in 2026, a change of +23.6% over the period.

What do we know about Rivervale Crest?

Rivervale Crest is a leasehold_99 development in Rivervale Crescent (D19).

Selling at Rivervale Crest?

Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.

Start a listing

Looking to buy here?

Browse verified condos for sale in Sengkang and book viewings directly.

Browse condos for sale

All figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.