Sengkang · D19
Treasure Crest resale prices
16 units at Treasure Crest changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,700,000 at $1,570 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,700,000
- Median psf
- $1,570 psf
- Price range
- $1,550,000 to $2,250,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -9.6%
16 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,076 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Anchorvale Crescent
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +39.4%.
- 2022$1,143 psf3 sales
- 2023$1,394 psf56 sales
- 2024$1,434 psf81 sales
- 2025$1,547 psf34 sales
- 2026$1,593 psf7 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,455 psf | $1,610,000 | 16 |
| Mid floor | $1,542 psf | $1,660,000 | 49 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Treasure Crest.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 2026 | 1,152 sqft | 11-15 | $1,868,000 | $1,622 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,152 sqft | 06-10 | $1,750,000 | $1,519 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,152 sqft | 01-05 | $1,750,000 | $1,519 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,152 sqft | 11-15 | $1,808,000 | $1,570 psf |
| April 2026 | 958 sqft | 06-10 | $1,565,000 | $1,634 psf |
| April 2026 | 958 sqft | 06-10 | $1,550,000 | $1,618 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,076 sqft | 11-15 | $1,715,000 | $1,593 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,152 sqft | 01-05 | $1,700,000 | $1,476 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,076 sqft | 06-10 | $1,668,000 | $1,550 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,076 sqft | 01-05 | $1,640,000 | $1,524 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,076 sqft | 06-10 | $1,700,000 | $1,579 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,076 sqft | 11-15 | $1,670,000 | $1,551 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,076 sqft | 01-05 | $1,620,000 | $1,505 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,345 sqft | 11-15 | $2,250,000 | $1,672 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,345 sqft | 11-15 | $2,230,000 | $1,657 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,076 sqft | 06-10 | $1,690,000 | $1,570 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,249 sqft | 11-15 | $2,015,000 | $1,614 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,076 sqft | 11-15 | $1,680,000 | $1,561 psf |
| July 2025 | 1,076 sqft | 11-15 | $1,690,000 | $1,570 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,076 sqft | 11-15 | $1,711,000 | $1,590 psf |
More projects in Sengkang
Common questions
How much does a unit at Treasure Crest cost?
The median transacted resale price at Treasure Crest was $1,700,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 16 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,550,000 to $2,250,000.
What is the psf at Treasure Crest?
The median transacted price was $1,570 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 9.6% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Treasure Crest prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,143 psf in 2022 to $1,593 psf in 2026, a change of +39.4% over the period.
What do we know about Treasure Crest?
Treasure Crest is a leasehold_99 development in Anchorvale Crescent (D19).
Selling at Treasure Crest?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Sengkang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.