Sengkang · D28
H2o Residences resale prices
15 units at H2o Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,640,000 at $1,502 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,640,000
- Median psf
- $1,502 psf
- Price range
- $1,080,000 to $2,280,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -13.5%
15 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,130 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Fernvale Link
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +23.5%.
- 2022$1,221 psf33 sales
- 2023$1,346 psf24 sales
- 2024$1,346 psf20 sales
- 2025$1,450 psf28 sales
- 2026$1,508 psf9 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,407 psf | $1,590,000 | 11 |
| Mid floor | $1,433 psf | $1,200,000 | 19 |
| High floor | $1,492 psf | $1,241,000 | 14 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at H2o Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 1,195 sqft | 01-05 | $1,790,000 | $1,498 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,389 sqft | 16-20 | $2,085,000 | $1,502 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 11-15 | $1,730,000 | $1,531 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,389 sqft | 16-20 | $2,280,000 | $1,642 psf |
| May 2026 | 764 sqft | 11-15 | $1,200,000 | $1,570 psf |
| May 2026 | 743 sqft | 16-20 | $1,120,000 | $1,508 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 21-25 | $1,800,000 | $1,593 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 01-05 | $1,590,000 | $1,407 psf |
| January 2026 | 753 sqft | 06-10 | $1,080,000 | $1,433 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,206 sqft | 01-05 | $1,520,000 | $1,261 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,130 sqft | 21-25 | $1,730,000 | $1,531 psf |
| October 2025 | 883 sqft | 06-10 | $1,250,000 | $1,416 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,130 sqft | 11-15 | $1,750,000 | $1,548 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,130 sqft | 01-05 | $1,640,000 | $1,451 psf |
| September 2025 | 797 sqft | 16-20 | $1,180,000 | $1,481 psf |
| August 2025 | 753 sqft | 06-10 | $1,068,000 | $1,417 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,195 sqft | 01-05 | $1,768,000 | $1,480 psf |
| June 2025 | 883 sqft | 01-05 | $1,235,000 | $1,399 psf |
| June 2025 | 883 sqft | 06-10 | $1,224,000 | $1,387 psf |
| May 2025 | 883 sqft | 16-20 | $1,240,000 | $1,405 psf |
More projects in Sengkang
Common questions
How much does a unit at H2o Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at H2o Residences was $1,640,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 15 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,080,000 to $2,280,000.
What is the psf at H2o Residences?
The median transacted price was $1,502 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 13.5% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have H2o Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,221 psf in 2022 to $1,508 psf in 2026, a change of +23.5% over the period.
What do we know about H2o Residences?
H2o Residences is a leasehold_99 development in Fernvale Link (D28).
Selling at H2o Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Sengkang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.