Sengkang · D28
Riverbank @ Fernvale resale prices
23 units at Riverbank @ Fernvale changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,360,000 at $1,515 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,360,000
- Median psf
- $1,515 psf
- Price range
- $750,000 to $2,180,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -12.7%
23 sales, last 12 months
Median size 947 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Fernvale Close
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +21.0%.
- 2022$1,252 psf42 sales
- 2023$1,310 psf28 sales
- 2024$1,408 psf25 sales
- 2025$1,457 psf25 sales
- 2026$1,515 psf14 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,432 psf | $1,403,888 | 11 |
| Mid floor | $1,473 psf | $1,360,000 | 29 |
| High floor | $1,585 psf | $1,654,444 | 6 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Riverbank @ Fernvale.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 1,238 sqft | 06-10 | $2,100,000 | $1,696 psf |
| August 2026 | 947 sqft | 11-15 | $1,365,000 | $1,441 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,044 sqft | 16-20 | $1,660,000 | $1,590 psf |
| July 2026 | 710 sqft | 01-05 | $1,068,000 | $1,503 psf |
| July 2026 | 689 sqft | 11-15 | $950,000 | $1,379 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,044 sqft | 16-20 | $1,650,000 | $1,580 psf |
| June 2026 | 947 sqft | 06-10 | $1,350,000 | $1,425 psf |
| May 2026 | 710 sqft | 06-10 | $1,048,000 | $1,475 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,044 sqft | 06-10 | $1,620,000 | $1,552 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,012 sqft | 01-05 | $1,458,000 | $1,441 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,012 sqft | 16-20 | $1,658,888 | $1,640 psf |
| February 2026 | 947 sqft | 06-10 | $1,360,000 | $1,436 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,044 sqft | 16-20 | $1,680,000 | $1,609 psf |
| January 2026 | 527 sqft | 01-05 | $805,000 | $1,526 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,238 sqft | 11-15 | $1,900,000 | $1,535 psf |
| December 2025 | 710 sqft | 06-10 | $1,025,000 | $1,443 psf |
| December 2025 | 495 sqft | 11-15 | $760,000 | $1,535 psf |
| December 2025 | 495 sqft | 06-10 | $750,000 | $1,515 psf |
| November 2025 | 689 sqft | 06-10 | $968,000 | $1,405 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,044 sqft | 11-15 | $1,630,000 | $1,561 psf |
More projects in Sengkang
Common questions
How much does a unit at Riverbank @ Fernvale cost?
The median transacted resale price at Riverbank @ Fernvale was $1,360,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 23 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $750,000 to $2,180,000.
What is the psf at Riverbank @ Fernvale?
The median transacted price was $1,515 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 12.7% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Riverbank @ Fernvale prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,252 psf in 2022 to $1,515 psf in 2026, a change of +21.0% over the period.
What do we know about Riverbank @ Fernvale?
Riverbank @ Fernvale is a leasehold_99 development in Fernvale Close (D28).
Selling at Riverbank @ Fernvale?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Sengkang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.