River Valley · D09
Luma resale prices
5 units at Luma changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,650,000 at $2,135 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,650,000
- Median psf
- $2,135 psf
- Price range
- $1,550,000 to $2,650,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +23.0%
5 sales, last 12 months
Median size 743 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- River Valley Grove
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +16.2%.
- 2022$1,875 psf5 sales
- 2023$1,918 psf3 sales
- 2024$2,127 psf7 sales
- 2025$2,113 psf2 sales
- 2026$2,179 psf4 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid floor | $2,113 psf | $1,569,000 | 4 |
| High floor | $2,222 psf | $1,650,000 | 3 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Luma.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 2026 | 743 sqft | 21-25 | $1,650,000 | $2,222 psf |
| June 2026 | 743 sqft | 11-15 | $1,550,000 | $2,087 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,173 sqft | 21-25 | $2,650,000 | $2,259 psf |
| April 2026 | 904 sqft | 06-10 | $1,930,000 | $2,135 psf |
| September 2025 | 743 sqft | 11-15 | $1,580,000 | $2,127 psf |
| January 2025 | 743 sqft | 11-15 | $1,558,000 | $2,098 psf |
| November 2024 | 743 sqft | 21-25 | $1,635,000 | $2,201 psf |
| August 2024 | 1,173 sqft | 06-10 | $2,350,000 | $2,003 psf |
| July 2024 | 904 sqft | 11-15 | $2,037,000 | $2,253 psf |
| June 2024 | 1,173 sqft | 11-15 | $2,348,000 | $2,001 psf |
| March 2024 | 904 sqft | 21-25 | $1,950,000 | $2,157 psf |
| February 2024 | 743 sqft | 21-25 | $1,580,000 | $2,127 psf |
| February 2024 | 743 sqft | 16-20 | $1,460,000 | $1,966 psf |
| October 2023 | 1,173 sqft | 11-15 | $2,250,000 | $1,918 psf |
| July 2023 | 904 sqft | 16-20 | $1,815,000 | $2,007 psf |
| March 2023 | 1,173 sqft | 16-20 | $2,250,000 | $1,918 psf |
| December 2022 | 1,173 sqft | 21-25 | $2,200,000 | $1,875 psf |
| September 2022 | 1,173 sqft | 01-05 | $2,100,000 | $1,790 psf |
| June 2022 | 904 sqft | 21-25 | $1,770,000 | $1,958 psf |
| April 2022 | 1,173 sqft | 21-25 | $2,150,000 | $1,832 psf |
More projects in River Valley
Common questions
How much does a unit at Luma cost?
The median transacted resale price at Luma was $1,650,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 5 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,550,000 to $2,650,000.
What is the psf at Luma?
The median transacted price was $2,135 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 23.0% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Luma prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,875 psf in 2022 to $2,179 psf in 2026, a change of +16.2% over the period.
What do we know about Luma?
Luma is a freehold development in River Valley Grove (D09).
Selling at Luma?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in River Valley and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.