River Valley · D09
Irwell Hill Residences resale prices
16 units at Irwell Hill Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,952,500 at $3,010 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,952,500
- Median psf
- $3,010 psf
- Price range
- $995,000 to $4,320,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +73.4%
16 sales, last 12 months
Median size 657 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Irwell Hill
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2025 to 2026: +7.1%.
- 2025$2,823 psf3 sales
- 2026$3,023 psf13 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $3,023 psf | $2,050,000 | 3 |
| Mid floor | $2,901 psf | $2,000,000 | 5 |
| High floor | $3,039 psf | $1,782,500 | 8 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Irwell Hill Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 614 sqft | 31-35 | $1,860,000 | $3,032 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,270 sqft | 11-15 | $3,990,000 | $3,141 psf |
| May 2026 | 861 sqft | 01-05 | $2,700,000 | $3,135 psf |
| May 2026 | 667 sqft | 06-10 | $2,000,000 | $2,997 psf |
| May 2026 | 614 sqft | 21-25 | $1,705,000 | $2,779 psf |
| April 2026 | 861 sqft | 26-30 | $2,800,000 | $3,252 psf |
| April 2026 | 678 sqft | 01-05 | $2,050,000 | $3,023 psf |
| April 2026 | 657 sqft | 16-20 | $2,005,000 | $3,054 psf |
| March 2026 | 657 sqft | 11-15 | $1,905,000 | $2,901 psf |
| March 2026 | 495 sqft | 06-10 | $1,280,000 | $2,585 psf |
| February 2026 | 452 sqft | 16-20 | $1,380,000 | $3,053 psf |
| February 2026 | 398 sqft | 26-30 | $995,000 | $2,498 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,539 sqft | 06-10 | $4,320,000 | $2,807 psf |
| December 2025 | 614 sqft | 01-05 | $1,732,000 | $2,823 psf |
| December 2025 | 506 sqft | 16-20 | $1,390,000 | $2,748 psf |
| October 2025 | 657 sqft | 16-20 | $2,000,000 | $3,046 psf |
More projects in River Valley
Common questions
How much does a unit at Irwell Hill Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at Irwell Hill Residences was $1,952,500 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 16 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $995,000 to $4,320,000.
What is the psf at Irwell Hill Residences?
The median transacted price was $3,010 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 73.4% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Irwell Hill Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $2,823 psf in 2025 to $3,023 psf in 2026, a change of +7.1% over the period.
What do we know about Irwell Hill Residences?
Irwell Hill Residences is a leasehold_99 development in Irwell Hill (D09).
Selling at Irwell Hill Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in River Valley and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.