River Valley · D09
Belle Vue Residences resale prices
11 units at Belle Vue Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $4,280,000 at $2,209 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $4,280,000
- Median psf
- $2,209 psf
- Price range
- $3,628,888 to $5,200,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +27.2%
11 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,981 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Oxley Walk
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +7.4%.
- 2022$2,061 psf8 sales
- 2023$1,676 psf2 sales
- 2024$2,036 psf3 sales
- 2025$2,163 psf11 sales
- 2026$2,214 psf9 sales
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Belle Vue Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 2,303 sqft | 01-05 | $5,100,000 | $2,214 psf |
| June 2026 | 2,239 sqft | 01-05 | $5,200,000 | $2,323 psf |
| May 2026 | 2,185 sqft | 01-05 | $5,150,000 | $2,357 psf |
| May 2026 | 2,605 sqft | 01-05 | $4,950,000 | $1,900 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,938 sqft | 01-05 | $4,280,000 | $2,209 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,582 sqft | 01-05 | $3,628,888 | $2,293 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,830 sqft | 01-05 | $4,100,000 | $2,241 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,981 sqft | 01-05 | $4,150,000 | $2,095 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,841 sqft | 01-05 | $3,800,000 | $2,065 psf |
| December 2025 | 2,120 sqft | 01-05 | $4,600,000 | $2,169 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,830 sqft | 01-05 | $4,026,000 | $2,200 psf |
| July 2025 | 5,425 sqft | 01-05 | $7,950,000 | $1,465 psf |
| July 2025 | 2,443 sqft | 01-05 | $4,880,000 | $1,997 psf |
| July 2025 | 1,938 sqft | 01-05 | $4,191,600 | $2,163 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,378 sqft | 01-05 | $3,088,000 | $2,241 psf |
| April 2025 | 2,626 sqft | 01-05 | $4,880,000 | $1,858 psf |
| March 2025 | 2,303 sqft | 01-05 | $5,450,000 | $2,366 psf |
| March 2025 | 2,347 sqft | 01-05 | $5,250,000 | $2,237 psf |
| March 2025 | 1,927 sqft | 01-05 | $4,000,000 | $2,076 psf |
| February 2025 | 1,378 sqft | 01-05 | $2,933,000 | $2,129 psf |
More projects in River Valley
Common questions
How much does a unit at Belle Vue Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at Belle Vue Residences was $4,280,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 11 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $3,628,888 to $5,200,000.
What is the psf at Belle Vue Residences?
The median transacted price was $2,209 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 27.2% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Belle Vue Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $2,061 psf in 2022 to $2,214 psf in 2026, a change of +7.4% over the period.
What do we know about Belle Vue Residences?
Belle Vue Residences is a freehold development in Oxley Walk (D09).
Selling at Belle Vue Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in River Valley and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.