Hougang · D19
Riversails resale prices
31 units at Riversails changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,380,000 at $1,478 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,380,000
- Median psf
- $1,478 psf
- Price range
- $735,000 to $3,108,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -14.9%
31 sales, last 12 months
Median size 947 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Upper Serangoon Crescent
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +24.2%.
- 2022$1,207 psf43 sales
- 2023$1,327 psf36 sales
- 2024$1,383 psf47 sales
- 2025$1,462 psf45 sales
- 2026$1,499 psf20 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,409 psf | $1,337,500 | 12 |
| Mid floor | $1,471 psf | $1,380,000 | 53 |
| High floor | $1,461 psf | $1,609,444 | 14 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Riversails.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 2,637 sqft | 16-20 | $3,108,000 | $1,179 psf |
| August 2026 | 915 sqft | 11-15 | $1,380,000 | $1,508 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,109 sqft | 06-10 | $1,688,000 | $1,523 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 16-20 | $1,660,000 | $1,606 psf |
| July 2026 | 506 sqft | 11-15 | $765,000 | $1,512 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,109 sqft | 06-10 | $1,730,000 | $1,560 psf |
| June 2026 | 947 sqft | 01-05 | $1,330,000 | $1,404 psf |
| June 2026 | 850 sqft | 06-10 | $1,255,000 | $1,476 psf |
| June 2026 | 850 sqft | 06-10 | $1,225,000 | $1,441 psf |
| June 2026 | 506 sqft | 16-20 | $788,000 | $1,558 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 01-05 | $1,650,000 | $1,597 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,109 sqft | 16-20 | $1,820,000 | $1,642 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,109 sqft | 11-15 | $1,800,000 | $1,624 psf |
| April 2026 | 915 sqft | 11-15 | $1,361,888 | $1,489 psf |
| March 2026 | 947 sqft | 11-15 | $1,380,000 | $1,457 psf |
| March 2026 | 883 sqft | 06-10 | $1,280,000 | $1,450 psf |
| March 2026 | 517 sqft | 06-10 | $755,000 | $1,461 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,066 sqft | 06-10 | $1,655,000 | $1,553 psf |
| February 2026 | 947 sqft | 11-15 | $1,399,998 | $1,478 psf |
| January 2026 | 947 sqft | 01-05 | $1,345,000 | $1,420 psf |
More projects in Hougang
Common questions
How much does a unit at Riversails cost?
The median transacted resale price at Riversails was $1,380,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 31 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $735,000 to $3,108,000.
What is the psf at Riversails?
The median transacted price was $1,478 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 14.9% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Riversails prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,207 psf in 2022 to $1,499 psf in 2026, a change of +24.2% over the period.
What do we know about Riversails?
Riversails is a leasehold_99 development in Upper Serangoon Crescent (D19).
Selling at Riversails?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Hougang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.