Hougang · D19
Riverfront Residences resale prices
106 units at Riverfront Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,249,000 at $1,747 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,249,000
- Median psf
- $1,747 psf
- Price range
- $740,000 to $2,980,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +0.6%
106 sales, last 12 months
Median size 721 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Hougang Avenue 7
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2024 to 2026: +5.1%.
- 2024$1,672 psf22 sales
- 2025$1,739 psf100 sales
- 2026$1,758 psf72 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,700 psf | $1,456,500 | 72 |
| Mid floor | $1,760 psf | $1,142,500 | 104 |
| High floor | $1,716 psf | $1,264,444 | 18 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Riverfront Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 614 sqft | 01-05 | $1,060,000 | $1,728 psf |
| August 2026 | 517 sqft | 11-15 | $838,000 | $1,622 psf |
| August 2026 | 463 sqft | 16-20 | $800,000 | $1,728 psf |
| August 2026 | 463 sqft | 11-15 | $793,000 | $1,713 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,410 sqft | 06-10 | $2,750,000 | $1,950 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,292 sqft | 16-20 | $2,200,000 | $1,703 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,109 sqft | 01-05 | $2,100,000 | $1,894 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,109 sqft | 01-05 | $2,070,000 | $1,867 psf |
| July 2026 | 915 sqft | 11-15 | $1,685,000 | $1,842 psf |
| July 2026 | 872 sqft | 11-15 | $1,540,000 | $1,766 psf |
| July 2026 | 721 sqft | 11-15 | $1,288,000 | $1,786 psf |
| July 2026 | 721 sqft | 11-15 | $1,280,000 | $1,775 psf |
| July 2026 | 721 sqft | 06-10 | $1,238,000 | $1,717 psf |
| July 2026 | 721 sqft | 01-05 | $1,192,000 | $1,653 psf |
| July 2026 | 614 sqft | 01-05 | $1,080,888 | $1,762 psf |
| July 2026 | 614 sqft | 06-10 | $1,080,000 | $1,760 psf |
| July 2026 | 603 sqft | 01-05 | $1,040,000 | $1,725 psf |
| July 2026 | 517 sqft | 11-15 | $858,000 | $1,661 psf |
| July 2026 | 517 sqft | 11-15 | $820,800 | $1,589 psf |
| July 2026 | 463 sqft | 11-15 | $795,000 | $1,718 psf |
More projects in Hougang
Common questions
How much does a unit at Riverfront Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at Riverfront Residences was $1,249,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 106 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $740,000 to $2,980,000.
What is the psf at Riverfront Residences?
The median transacted price was $1,747 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 0.6% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Riverfront Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,672 psf in 2024 to $1,758 psf in 2026, a change of +5.1% over the period.
What do we know about Riverfront Residences?
Riverfront Residences is a leasehold_99 development in Hougang Avenue 7 (D19).
Selling at Riverfront Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Hougang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.