Hougang · D19
Midtown Residences resale prices
6 units at Midtown Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,035,000 at $1,616 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,035,000
- Median psf
- $1,616 psf
- Price range
- $755,000 to $1,070,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -6.9%
6 sales, last 12 months
Median size 646 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Upper Serangoon Road
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +14.1%.
- 2022$1,416 psf22 sales
- 2023$1,521 psf16 sales
- 2024$1,541 psf5 sales
- 2025$1,597 psf7 sales
- 2026$1,616 psf6 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,548 psf | $1,030,000 | 5 |
| Mid floor | $1,659 psf | $765,000 | 9 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Midtown Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 2026 | 646 sqft | 06-10 | $1,047,500 | $1,622 psf |
| June 2026 | 646 sqft | 01-05 | $1,030,000 | $1,595 psf |
| June 2026 | 452 sqft | 06-10 | $765,000 | $1,692 psf |
| March 2026 | 646 sqft | 06-10 | $1,040,000 | $1,610 psf |
| January 2026 | 700 sqft | 01-05 | $1,070,000 | $1,529 psf |
| January 2026 | 452 sqft | 06-10 | $755,000 | $1,670 psf |
| June 2025 | 689 sqft | 06-10 | $1,100,000 | $1,597 psf |
| June 2025 | 452 sqft | 06-10 | $765,000 | $1,692 psf |
| June 2025 | 452 sqft | 06-10 | $759,000 | $1,679 psf |
| June 2025 | 484 sqft | 01-05 | $746,000 | $1,540 psf |
| April 2025 | 646 sqft | 01-05 | $1,000,000 | $1,548 psf |
| February 2025 | 452 sqft | 06-10 | $750,000 | $1,659 psf |
| January 2025 | 710 sqft | 01-05 | $1,100,000 | $1,548 psf |
| September 2024 | 700 sqft | 06-10 | $1,070,000 | $1,529 psf |
| July 2024 | 646 sqft | 06-10 | $1,030,000 | $1,595 psf |
| May 2024 | 657 sqft | 06-10 | $1,070,000 | $1,630 psf |
| April 2024 | 474 sqft | 01-05 | $730,000 | $1,541 psf |
| January 2024 | 1,292 sqft | 11-15 | $1,850,000 | $1,432 psf |
| December 2023 | 646 sqft | 01-05 | $1,000,000 | $1,548 psf |
| December 2023 | 452 sqft | 01-05 | $729,000 | $1,613 psf |
More projects in Hougang
Common questions
How much does a unit at Midtown Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at Midtown Residences was $1,035,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 6 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $755,000 to $1,070,000.
What is the psf at Midtown Residences?
The median transacted price was $1,616 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 6.9% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Midtown Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,416 psf in 2022 to $1,616 psf in 2026, a change of +14.1% over the period.
What do we know about Midtown Residences?
Midtown Residences is a leasehold_99 development in Upper Serangoon Road (D19).
Selling at Midtown Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Hougang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.