Hougang · D19
Heron Bay resale prices
20 units at Heron Bay changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,519,444 at $1,411 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,519,444
- Median psf
- $1,411 psf
- Price range
- $1,150,000 to $2,380,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -18.7%
20 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,146 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Upper Serangoon View
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +31.2%.
- 2022$1,077 psf31 sales
- 2023$1,258 psf22 sales
- 2024$1,306 psf42 sales
- 2025$1,367 psf32 sales
- 2026$1,413 psf11 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,263 psf | $1,580,000 | 13 |
| Mid floor | $1,373 psf | $1,605,000 | 39 |
| High floor | $1,390 psf | $1,628,000 | 7 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Heron Bay.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 1,389 sqft | 06-10 | $2,088,888 | $1,504 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 11-15 | $1,460,000 | $1,413 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,507 sqft | 06-10 | $2,380,000 | $1,579 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,023 sqft | 16-20 | $1,500,000 | $1,467 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 11-15 | $1,415,000 | $1,369 psf |
| May 2026 | 775 sqft | 11-15 | $1,150,000 | $1,484 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 06-10 | $1,450,000 | $1,403 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 01-05 | $1,385,000 | $1,340 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,281 sqft | 01-05 | $1,696,000 | $1,324 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,259 sqft | 01-05 | $1,538,888 | $1,222 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,281 sqft | 06-10 | $1,838,000 | $1,435 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,507 sqft | 06-10 | $2,180,000 | $1,447 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,281 sqft | 11-15 | $1,850,000 | $1,444 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,496 sqft | 11-15 | $2,330,000 | $1,557 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,281 sqft | 06-10 | $1,908,000 | $1,490 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,281 sqft | 11-15 | $1,800,000 | $1,405 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,033 sqft | 06-10 | $1,456,000 | $1,409 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,023 sqft | 16-20 | $1,430,000 | $1,398 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,023 sqft | 06-10 | $1,388,000 | $1,357 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,033 sqft | 06-10 | $1,350,000 | $1,306 psf |
More projects in Hougang
Common questions
How much does a unit at Heron Bay cost?
The median transacted resale price at Heron Bay was $1,519,444 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 20 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,150,000 to $2,380,000.
What is the psf at Heron Bay?
The median transacted price was $1,411 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 18.7% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Heron Bay prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,077 psf in 2022 to $1,413 psf in 2026, a change of +31.2% over the period.
What do we know about Heron Bay?
Heron Bay is a leasehold_99 development in Upper Serangoon View (D19).
Selling at Heron Bay?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Hougang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.