Serangoon · D19
The Chuan resale prices
6 units at The Chuan changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $2,625,000 at $2,082 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $2,625,000
- Median psf
- $2,082 psf
- Price range
- $1,900,000 to $3,398,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +19.9%
6 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,281 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Lorong Chuan
- Tenure
- leasehold_999
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +21.7%.
- 2022$1,711 psf8 sales
- 2023$2,080 psf2 sales
- 2024$2,118 psf5 sales
- 2025$2,086 psf3 sales
- 2026$2,082 psf6 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid floor | $2,069 psf | $2,750,000 | 7 |
| High floor | $2,259 psf | $3,088,000 | 3 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at The Chuan.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 1,658 sqft | 11-15 | $3,398,000 | $2,050 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,281 sqft | 11-15 | $2,500,000 | $1,952 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,367 sqft | 21-25 | $3,330,000 | $2,436 psf |
| April 2026 | 936 sqft | 06-10 | $1,900,000 | $2,029 psf |
| February 2026 | 936 sqft | 16-20 | $1,980,000 | $2,114 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,281 sqft | 11-15 | $2,750,000 | $2,147 psf |
| April 2025 | 1,658 sqft | 11-15 | $3,458,000 | $2,086 psf |
| February 2025 | 936 sqft | 06-10 | $1,938,888 | $2,070 psf |
| January 2025 | 1,367 sqft | 01-05 | $3,050,000 | $2,231 psf |
| October 2024 | 1,658 sqft | 06-10 | $3,430,000 | $2,069 psf |
| September 2024 | 1,367 sqft | 16-20 | $3,088,000 | $2,259 psf |
| July 2024 | 1,464 sqft | 01-05 | $3,100,000 | $2,118 psf |
| May 2024 | 1,367 sqft | 01-05 | $2,900,000 | $2,121 psf |
| April 2024 | 1,464 sqft | 06-10 | $3,100,000 | $2,118 psf |
| September 2023 | 1,367 sqft | 16-20 | $3,018,000 | $2,208 psf |
| July 2023 | 1,281 sqft | 06-10 | $2,500,000 | $1,952 psf |
| November 2022 | 936 sqft | 06-10 | $1,680,000 | $1,794 psf |
| August 2022 | 1,658 sqft | 06-10 | $3,100,000 | $1,870 psf |
| August 2022 | 936 sqft | 01-05 | $1,590,000 | $1,698 psf |
| July 2022 | 1,367 sqft | 11-15 | $2,580,000 | $1,887 psf |
More projects in Serangoon
Common questions
How much does a unit at The Chuan cost?
The median transacted resale price at The Chuan was $2,625,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 6 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,900,000 to $3,398,000.
What is the psf at The Chuan?
The median transacted price was $2,082 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 19.9% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have The Chuan prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,711 psf in 2022 to $2,082 psf in 2026, a change of +21.7% over the period.
What do we know about The Chuan?
The Chuan is a leasehold_999 development in Lorong Chuan (D19).
Selling at The Chuan?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Serangoon and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.