Serangoon · D19
Bartley Residences resale prices
30 units at Bartley Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,752,500 at $1,854 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,752,500
- Median psf
- $1,854 psf
- Price range
- $790,000 to $2,740,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +6.8%
30 sales, last 12 months
Median size 974 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Lorong How Sun
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +20.8%.
- 2022$1,531 psf48 sales
- 2023$1,681 psf26 sales
- 2024$1,782 psf35 sales
- 2025$1,793 psf44 sales
- 2026$1,849 psf17 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,759 psf | $1,525,000 | 22 |
| Mid floor | $1,830 psf | $1,690,944 | 42 |
| High floor | $1,787 psf | $1,624,000 | 8 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Bartley Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 1,163 sqft | 11-15 | $2,400,000 | $2,065 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,378 sqft | 06-10 | $2,585,000 | $1,876 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,163 sqft | 16-20 | $2,380,000 | $2,047 psf |
| July 2026 | 797 sqft | 11-15 | $1,430,000 | $1,795 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,076 sqft | 01-05 | $2,046,600 | $1,901 psf |
| May 2026 | 560 sqft | 01-05 | $888,000 | $1,586 psf |
| May 2026 | 463 sqft | 06-10 | $830,000 | $1,793 psf |
| April 2026 | 570 sqft | 01-05 | $910,000 | $1,595 psf |
| April 2026 | 463 sqft | 11-15 | $830,000 | $1,793 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,345 sqft | 06-10 | $2,740,000 | $2,036 psf |
| March 2026 | 797 sqft | 06-10 | $1,488,000 | $1,868 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,098 sqft | 11-15 | $2,030,000 | $1,849 psf |
| February 2026 | 915 sqft | 01-05 | $1,630,000 | $1,782 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,636 sqft | 11-15 | $2,525,000 | $1,543 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,098 sqft | 11-15 | $2,130,000 | $1,940 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,098 sqft | 01-05 | $2,000,000 | $1,822 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 01-05 | $1,948,888 | $1,886 psf |
| December 2025 | 872 sqft | 01-05 | $1,638,888 | $1,880 psf |
| December 2025 | 463 sqft | 06-10 | $808,000 | $1,746 psf |
| December 2025 | 463 sqft | 01-05 | $790,000 | $1,707 psf |
More projects in Serangoon
Common questions
How much does a unit at Bartley Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at Bartley Residences was $1,752,500 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 30 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $790,000 to $2,740,000.
What is the psf at Bartley Residences?
The median transacted price was $1,854 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 6.8% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Bartley Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,531 psf in 2022 to $1,849 psf in 2026, a change of +20.8% over the period.
What do we know about Bartley Residences?
Bartley Residences is a leasehold_99 development in Lorong How Sun (D19).
Selling at Bartley Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Serangoon and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.