River Valley · D09
Waterford Residence resale prices
8 units at Waterford Residence changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $2,769,000 at $2,129 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $2,769,000
- Median psf
- $2,129 psf
- Price range
- $2,180,000 to $3,350,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +22.6%
8 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,297 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Kim Yam Road
- Tenure
- leasehold_999
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +6.9%.
- 2022$1,925 psf9 sales
- 2023$1,743 psf11 sales
- 2024$1,842 psf1 sales
- 2025$2,034 psf10 sales
- 2026$2,058 psf5 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $2,117 psf | $2,600,000 | 8 |
| Mid floor | $1,946 psf | $3,100,000 | 8 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Waterford Residence.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 1,744 sqft | 06-10 | $3,350,000 | $1,921 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,195 sqft | 06-10 | $2,738,000 | $2,292 psf |
| June 2026 | 980 sqft | 06-10 | $2,190,000 | $2,236 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,399 sqft | 01-05 | $2,880,000 | $2,058 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,399 sqft | 06-10 | $2,850,000 | $2,037 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,195 sqft | 01-05 | $2,628,000 | $2,200 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,421 sqft | 06-10 | $2,800,000 | $1,971 psf |
| September 2025 | 980 sqft | 01-05 | $2,180,000 | $2,226 psf |
| August 2025 | 2,196 sqft | 06-10 | $3,580,000 | $1,630 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,475 sqft | 01-05 | $3,035,000 | $2,058 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,195 sqft | 01-05 | $2,600,000 | $2,176 psf |
| April 2025 | 2,185 sqft | 06-10 | $3,700,000 | $1,693 psf |
| January 2025 | 1,399 sqft | 01-05 | $2,600,000 | $1,858 psf |
| January 2025 | 1,195 sqft | 01-05 | $2,400,000 | $2,009 psf |
| January 2025 | 1,055 sqft | 01-05 | $2,338,888 | $2,217 psf |
| October 2024 | 1,819 sqft | 06-10 | $3,350,000 | $1,842 psf |
| September 2023 | 1,389 sqft | 06-10 | $2,600,000 | $1,872 psf |
| August 2023 | 1,399 sqft | 01-05 | $2,380,000 | $1,701 psf |
| May 2023 | 2,153 sqft | 06-10 | $2,950,000 | $1,370 psf |
| May 2023 | 1,399 sqft | 06-10 | $2,488,000 | $1,778 psf |
More projects in River Valley
Common questions
How much does a unit at Waterford Residence cost?
The median transacted resale price at Waterford Residence was $2,769,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 8 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $2,180,000 to $3,350,000.
What is the psf at Waterford Residence?
The median transacted price was $2,129 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 22.6% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Waterford Residence prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,925 psf in 2022 to $2,058 psf in 2026, a change of +6.9% over the period.
What do we know about Waterford Residence?
Waterford Residence is a leasehold_999 development in Kim Yam Road (D09).
Selling at Waterford Residence?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in River Valley and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.