River Valley · D09
The Wharf Residence resale prices
3 units at The Wharf Residence changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $2,790,000 at $2,508 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $2,790,000
- Median psf
- $2,508 psf
- Price range
- $2,700,000 to $6,880,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +44.5%
3 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,076 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Tong Watt Road
- Tenure
- leasehold_999
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2025: +11.8%.
- 2022$2,158 psf5 sales
- 2023$2,342 psf5 sales
- 2024$2,406 psf8 sales
- 2025$2,412 psf11 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $2,306 psf | $3,550,000 | 3 |
| Mid floor | $2,462 psf | $2,700,000 | 9 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at The Wharf Residence.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 2025 | 1,066 sqft | 11-15 | $2,790,000 | $2,618 psf |
| October 2025 | 2,852 sqft | 21-25 | $6,880,000 | $2,412 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,076 sqft | 06-10 | $2,700,000 | $2,508 psf |
| July 2025 | 1,076 sqft | 11-15 | $2,750,000 | $2,555 psf |
| July 2025 | 1,012 sqft | 01-05 | $2,510,000 | $2,481 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,033 sqft | 06-10 | $2,470,000 | $2,390 psf |
| April 2025 | 4,445 sqft | - | $8,500,000 | $1,912 psf |
| April 2025 | 1,539 sqft | 06-10 | $3,675,000 | $2,388 psf |
| March 2025 | 1,432 sqft | 06-10 | $3,380,000 | $2,361 psf |
| March 2025 | 1,076 sqft | 11-15 | $2,600,000 | $2,415 psf |
| February 2025 | 1,539 sqft | 01-05 | $3,550,000 | $2,306 psf |
| October 2024 | 1,076 sqft | 11-15 | $2,650,000 | $2,462 psf |
| September 2024 | 1,033 sqft | 11-15 | $2,600,000 | $2,516 psf |
| August 2024 | 1,076 sqft | 11-15 | $2,470,000 | $2,295 psf |
| July 2024 | 1,012 sqft | 01-05 | $2,480,000 | $2,451 psf |
| June 2024 | 1,055 sqft | 01-05 | $2,320,000 | $2,199 psf |
| May 2024 | 2,207 sqft | 16-20 | $5,105,000 | $2,314 psf |
| May 2024 | 1,033 sqft | 21-25 | $2,648,888 | $2,563 psf |
| April 2024 | 1,335 sqft | 01-05 | $3,150,000 | $2,360 psf |
| October 2023 | 1,066 sqft | 06-10 | $2,380,000 | $2,233 psf |
More projects in River Valley
Common questions
How much does a unit at The Wharf Residence cost?
The median transacted resale price at The Wharf Residence was $2,790,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 3 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $2,700,000 to $6,880,000.
What is the psf at The Wharf Residence?
The median transacted price was $2,508 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 44.5% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have The Wharf Residence prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $2,158 psf in 2022 to $2,412 psf in 2025, a change of +11.8% over the period.
What do we know about The Wharf Residence?
The Wharf Residence is a leasehold_999 development in Tong Watt Road (D09).
Selling at The Wharf Residence?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in River Valley and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.