River Valley · D09
Paterson Suites resale prices
8 units at Paterson Suites changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $5,050,000 at $2,783 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $5,050,000
- Median psf
- $2,783 psf
- Price range
- $4,500,000 to $5,960,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +60.3%
8 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,755 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Paterson Road
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +7.6%.
- 2022$2,616 psf5 sales
- 2023$2,725 psf6 sales
- 2024$2,735 psf4 sales
- 2025$2,727 psf3 sales
- 2026$2,816 psf6 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $2,727 psf | $5,900,000 | 3 |
| Mid floor | $2,816 psf | $5,100,000 | 3 |
| High floor | $2,882 psf | $5,000,000 | 3 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Paterson Suites.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | 1,744 sqft | 01-05 | $4,500,000 | $2,581 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,765 sqft | 11-15 | $5,100,000 | $2,889 psf |
| January 2026 | 2,185 sqft | 01-05 | $5,960,000 | $2,728 psf |
| January 2026 | 2,164 sqft | 06-10 | $5,950,000 | $2,750 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,679 sqft | 16-20 | $5,000,000 | $2,978 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,679 sqft | 16-20 | $4,839,688 | $2,882 psf |
| December 2025 | 2,164 sqft | 01-05 | $5,900,000 | $2,727 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,722 sqft | 06-10 | $4,850,000 | $2,816 psf |
| July 2025 | 2,196 sqft | 16-20 | $5,700,000 | $2,596 psf |
| June 2024 | 2,228 sqft | 16-20 | $5,913,000 | $2,654 psf |
| June 2024 | 1,679 sqft | 16-20 | $4,900,000 | $2,918 psf |
| March 2024 | 2,164 sqft | 01-05 | $5,880,000 | $2,718 psf |
| February 2024 | 2,164 sqft | 11-15 | $5,951,000 | $2,751 psf |
| December 2023 | 1,679 sqft | 01-05 | $4,400,000 | $2,620 psf |
| April 2023 | 1,679 sqft | 11-15 | $4,680,000 | $2,787 psf |
| March 2023 | 1,679 sqft | 06-10 | $4,900,000 | $2,918 psf |
| March 2023 | 1,679 sqft | 11-15 | $4,650,000 | $2,769 psf |
| February 2023 | 4,844 sqft | 21-25 | $11,850,000 | $2,446 psf |
| January 2023 | 1,679 sqft | 01-05 | $4,500,000 | $2,680 psf |
| December 2022 | 6,663 sqft | 21-25 | $13,800,000 | $2,071 psf |
More projects in River Valley
Common questions
How much does a unit at Paterson Suites cost?
The median transacted resale price at Paterson Suites was $5,050,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 8 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $4,500,000 to $5,960,000.
What is the psf at Paterson Suites?
The median transacted price was $2,783 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 60.3% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Paterson Suites prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $2,616 psf in 2022 to $2,816 psf in 2026, a change of +7.6% over the period.
What do we know about Paterson Suites?
Paterson Suites is a freehold development in Paterson Road (D09).
Selling at Paterson Suites?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in River Valley and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.