River Valley · D09
Paterson Residence resale prices
3 units at Paterson Residence changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $4,220,000 at $2,821 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $4,220,000
- Median psf
- $2,821 psf
- Price range
- $3,700,000 to $4,720,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +62.5%
3 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,496 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Paterson Road
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +10.8%.
- 2022$2,543 psf2 sales
- 2023$2,513 psf3 sales
- 2024$2,694 psf6 sales
- 2025$2,704 psf6 sales
- 2026$2,818 psf1 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid floor | $2,700 psf | $4,040,000 | 5 |
| High floor | $2,699 psf | $3,570,000 | 5 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Paterson Residence.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 2026 | 1,313 sqft | 16-20 | $3,700,000 | $2,818 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,496 sqft | 06-10 | $4,220,000 | $2,821 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,658 sqft | 11-15 | $4,720,000 | $2,847 psf |
| May 2025 | 1,313 sqft | 16-20 | $3,530,000 | $2,688 psf |
| March 2025 | 1,496 sqft | 06-10 | $3,850,000 | $2,573 psf |
| March 2025 | 1,313 sqft | 16-20 | $3,570,000 | $2,719 psf |
| February 2025 | 1,313 sqft | 11-15 | $3,368,000 | $2,565 psf |
| December 2024 | 1,496 sqft | 06-10 | $4,040,000 | $2,700 psf |
| October 2024 | 1,593 sqft | 21-25 | $4,300,000 | $2,699 psf |
| October 2024 | 1,313 sqft | 16-20 | $3,530,000 | $2,688 psf |
| April 2024 | 4,898 sqft | 21-25 | $9,500,000 | $1,940 psf |
| February 2024 | 1,496 sqft | 11-15 | $4,065,000 | $2,717 psf |
| January 2024 | 1,313 sqft | 11-15 | $3,520,000 | $2,680 psf |
| December 2023 | 1,313 sqft | 11-15 | $3,300,000 | $2,513 psf |
| November 2023 | 1,496 sqft | 11-15 | $4,018,000 | $2,686 psf |
| May 2023 | 4,058 sqft | - | $8,500,000 | $2,095 psf |
| September 2022 | 1,496 sqft | 06-10 | $3,950,000 | $2,640 psf |
| January 2022 | 1,496 sqft | 01-05 | $3,660,000 | $2,446 psf |
| November 2021 | 2,013 sqft | 21-25 | $5,000,000 | $2,484 psf |
| November 2021 | 1,313 sqft | 16-20 | $3,368,000 | $2,565 psf |
More projects in River Valley
Common questions
How much does a unit at Paterson Residence cost?
The median transacted resale price at Paterson Residence was $4,220,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 3 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $3,700,000 to $4,720,000.
What is the psf at Paterson Residence?
The median transacted price was $2,821 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 62.5% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Paterson Residence prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $2,543 psf in 2022 to $2,818 psf in 2026, a change of +10.8% over the period.
What do we know about Paterson Residence?
Paterson Residence is a freehold development in Paterson Road (D09).
Selling at Paterson Residence?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in River Valley and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.