River Valley · D10
One Tree Hill Residence resale prices
4 units at One Tree Hill Residence changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $4,082,500 at $2,408 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $4,082,500
- Median psf
- $2,408 psf
- Price range
- $2,560,000 to $6,000,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +38.7%
4 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,717 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- One Tree Hill
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +7.0%.
- 2022$2,349 psf3 sales
- 2023$2,321 psf2 sales
- 2025$2,522 psf6 sales
- 2026$2,514 psf3 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $2,526 psf | $2,850,000 | 3 |
| Mid floor | $2,514 psf | $3,085,000 | 5 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at One Tree Hill Residence.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 2026 | 1,227 sqft | 06-10 | $3,085,000 | $2,514 psf |
| May 2026 | 2,207 sqft | 11-15 | $5,080,000 | $2,302 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,001 sqft | 01-05 | $2,560,000 | $2,557 psf |
| October 2025 | 4,607 sqft | 16-20 | $6,000,000 | $1,302 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,130 sqft | 01-05 | $2,850,000 | $2,522 psf |
| July 2025 | 1,227 sqft | 01-05 | $3,100,000 | $2,526 psf |
| July 2025 | 1,130 sqft | 06-10 | $2,850,000 | $2,522 psf |
| February 2025 | 1,227 sqft | 06-10 | $3,150,000 | $2,567 psf |
| February 2025 | 1,130 sqft | 06-10 | $2,720,000 | $2,407 psf |
| July 2023 | 2,454 sqft | 11-15 | $5,750,000 | $2,343 psf |
| April 2023 | 1,001 sqft | 01-05 | $2,300,000 | $2,298 psf |
| July 2022 | 1,130 sqft | 01-05 | $2,580,000 | $2,283 psf |
| May 2022 | 1,130 sqft | 01-05 | $2,655,000 | $2,349 psf |
| April 2022 | 1,130 sqft | 06-10 | $2,700,000 | $2,389 psf |
| October 2021 | 1,227 sqft | 01-05 | $2,850,000 | $2,323 psf |
| July 2021 | 1,227 sqft | 01-05 | $2,680,000 | $2,184 psf |
More projects in River Valley
Common questions
How much does a unit at One Tree Hill Residence cost?
The median transacted resale price at One Tree Hill Residence was $4,082,500 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 4 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $2,560,000 to $6,000,000.
What is the psf at One Tree Hill Residence?
The median transacted price was $2,408 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 38.7% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have One Tree Hill Residence prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $2,349 psf in 2022 to $2,514 psf in 2026, a change of +7.0% over the period.
What do we know about One Tree Hill Residence?
One Tree Hill Residence is a freehold development in One Tree Hill (D10).
Selling at One Tree Hill Residence?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in River Valley and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.