River Valley · D09
Leonie Suites resale prices
3 units at Leonie Suites changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,845,000 at $1,970 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,845,000
- Median psf
- $1,970 psf
- Price range
- $1,250,000 to $1,870,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +13.5%
3 sales, last 12 months
Median size 926 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Leonie Hill
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +19.2%.
- 2022$1,653 psf5 sales
- 2023$1,880 psf4 sales
- 2024$1,923 psf5 sales
- 2025$2,029 psf5 sales
- 2026$1,970 psf3 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid floor | $1,970 psf | $1,845,000 | 5 |
| High floor | $1,999 psf | $1,850,000 | 4 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Leonie Suites.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | 936 sqft | 06-10 | $1,845,000 | $1,970 psf |
| April 2026 | 926 sqft | 16-20 | $1,870,000 | $2,020 psf |
| February 2026 | 689 sqft | 26-30 | $1,250,000 | $1,815 psf |
| August 2025 | 936 sqft | 11-15 | $1,910,000 | $2,040 psf |
| August 2025 | 936 sqft | 16-20 | $1,900,000 | $2,029 psf |
| August 2025 | 936 sqft | 11-15 | $1,900,000 | $2,029 psf |
| July 2025 | 926 sqft | 21-25 | $1,830,000 | $1,977 psf |
| January 2025 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | $1,750,000 | $1,767 psf |
| October 2024 | 936 sqft | 11-15 | $1,839,000 | $1,964 psf |
| September 2024 | 926 sqft | 11-15 | $1,780,000 | $1,923 psf |
| March 2024 | 689 sqft | 11-15 | $1,261,800 | $1,832 psf |
| February 2024 | 926 sqft | 26-30 | $1,880,000 | $2,031 psf |
| January 2024 | 936 sqft | 16-20 | $1,780,000 | $1,901 psf |
| July 2023 | 936 sqft | 26-30 | $1,870,000 | $1,997 psf |
| June 2023 | 936 sqft | 11-15 | $1,700,000 | $1,815 psf |
| March 2023 | 689 sqft | 11-15 | $1,235,000 | $1,793 psf |
| January 2023 | 926 sqft | 26-30 | $1,800,000 | $1,944 psf |
| December 2022 | 689 sqft | 06-10 | $1,080,000 | $1,568 psf |
| November 2022 | 926 sqft | 21-25 | $1,800,000 | $1,944 psf |
| November 2022 | 689 sqft | 21-25 | $1,138,888 | $1,653 psf |
More projects in River Valley
Common questions
How much does a unit at Leonie Suites cost?
The median transacted resale price at Leonie Suites was $1,845,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 3 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,250,000 to $1,870,000.
What is the psf at Leonie Suites?
The median transacted price was $1,970 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 13.5% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Leonie Suites prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,653 psf in 2022 to $1,970 psf in 2026, a change of +19.2% over the period.
What do we know about Leonie Suites?
Leonie Suites is a leasehold_99 development in Leonie Hill (D09).
Selling at Leonie Suites?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in River Valley and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.