Kallang · D08
The Citron Residences resale prices
7 units at The Citron Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,300,000 at $1,803 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,300,000
- Median psf
- $1,803 psf
- Price range
- $1,168,888 to $1,400,088
- Vs island-wide psf
- +3.9%
7 sales, last 12 months
Median size 721 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Marne Road
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +10.8%.
- 2022$1,723 psf3 sales
- 2023$1,797 psf4 sales
- 2024$1,837 psf3 sales
- 2025$1,801 psf6 sales
- 2026$1,909 psf4 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,803 psf | $1,200,000 | 7 |
| Mid floor | $1,904 psf | $1,300,000 | 3 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at The Citron Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 721 sqft | 01-05 | $1,300,000 | $1,803 psf |
| June 2026 | 657 sqft | 06-10 | $1,250,000 | $1,904 psf |
| February 2026 | 732 sqft | 06-10 | $1,400,088 | $1,913 psf |
| January 2026 | 732 sqft | 01-05 | $1,400,000 | $1,913 psf |
| October 2025 | 667 sqft | 01-05 | $1,200,000 | $1,798 psf |
| September 2025 | 732 sqft | 01-05 | $1,300,000 | $1,776 psf |
| September 2025 | 667 sqft | 01-05 | $1,168,888 | $1,752 psf |
| August 2025 | 721 sqft | 06-10 | $1,300,000 | $1,803 psf |
| February 2025 | 431 sqft | 01-05 | $838,888 | $1,948 psf |
| February 2025 | 388 sqft | 01-05 | $720,000 | $1,858 psf |
| April 2024 | 667 sqft | 01-05 | $1,170,000 | $1,753 psf |
| March 2024 | 721 sqft | 01-05 | $1,350,000 | $1,872 psf |
| March 2024 | 721 sqft | 01-05 | $1,325,000 | $1,837 psf |
| September 2023 | 431 sqft | 01-05 | $840,000 | $1,951 psf |
| May 2023 | 721 sqft | 01-05 | $1,250,000 | $1,733 psf |
| May 2023 | 667 sqft | 01-05 | $1,230,000 | $1,843 psf |
| March 2023 | 743 sqft | 01-05 | $1,300,000 | $1,750 psf |
| August 2022 | 667 sqft | 01-05 | $1,150,000 | $1,723 psf |
| April 2022 | 431 sqft | 06-10 | $775,000 | $1,800 psf |
| March 2022 | 915 sqft | 01-05 | $1,490,000 | $1,629 psf |
More projects in Kallang
Common questions
How much does a unit at The Citron Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at The Citron Residences was $1,300,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 7 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,168,888 to $1,400,088.
What is the psf at The Citron Residences?
The median transacted price was $1,803 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 3.9% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have The Citron Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,723 psf in 2022 to $1,909 psf in 2026, a change of +10.8% over the period.
What do we know about The Citron Residences?
The Citron Residences is a freehold development in Marne Road (D08).
Selling at The Citron Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Kallang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.