Kallang · D12
Eight Riversuites resale prices
57 units at Eight Riversuites changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,470,000 at $1,832 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,470,000
- Median psf
- $1,832 psf
- Price range
- $793,000 to $2,980,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +5.5%
57 sales, last 12 months
Median size 818 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Whampoa East
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +17.7%.
- 2022$1,579 psf62 sales
- 2023$1,741 psf37 sales
- 2024$1,815 psf53 sales
- 2025$1,876 psf57 sales
- 2026$1,858 psf33 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,713 psf | $1,402,500 | 10 |
| Mid floor | $1,815 psf | $1,470,000 | 37 |
| High floor | $1,903 psf | $1,420,000 | 65 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Eight Riversuites.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 980 sqft | 26-30 | $1,980,000 | $2,021 psf |
| August 2026 | 1,076 sqft | 11-15 | $1,940,000 | $1,802 psf |
| August 2026 | 980 sqft | 11-15 | $1,860,000 | $1,899 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,356 sqft | 16-20 | $2,680,000 | $1,976 psf |
| July 2026 | 840 sqft | 16-20 | $1,500,000 | $1,787 psf |
| July 2026 | 807 sqft | 11-15 | $1,495,000 | $1,852 psf |
| July 2026 | 840 sqft | 01-05 | $1,460,000 | $1,739 psf |
| July 2026 | 700 sqft | 26-30 | $1,420,000 | $2,030 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,195 sqft | 21-25 | $2,188,888 | $1,832 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,195 sqft | 16-20 | $2,050,000 | $1,716 psf |
| June 2026 | 936 sqft | 26-30 | $1,888,000 | $2,016 psf |
| June 2026 | 807 sqft | 06-10 | $1,450,000 | $1,796 psf |
| June 2026 | 441 sqft | 16-20 | $845,888 | $1,917 psf |
| May 2026 | 700 sqft | 16-20 | $1,340,000 | $1,915 psf |
| May 2026 | 441 sqft | 26-30 | $840,000 | $1,903 psf |
| May 2026 | 441 sqft | 26-30 | $835,000 | $1,892 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,916 sqft | 26-30 | $2,350,000 | $1,227 psf |
| April 2026 | 807 sqft | 11-15 | $1,470,000 | $1,821 psf |
| April 2026 | 700 sqft | 21-25 | $1,397,000 | $1,997 psf |
| April 2026 | 700 sqft | 21-25 | $1,388,888 | $1,985 psf |
More projects in Kallang
Common questions
How much does a unit at Eight Riversuites cost?
The median transacted resale price at Eight Riversuites was $1,470,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 57 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $793,000 to $2,980,000.
What is the psf at Eight Riversuites?
The median transacted price was $1,832 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 5.5% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Eight Riversuites prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,579 psf in 2022 to $1,858 psf in 2026, a change of +17.7% over the period.
What do we know about Eight Riversuites?
Eight Riversuites is a leasehold_99 development in Whampoa East (D12).
Selling at Eight Riversuites?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Kallang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.