Kallang · D08
Studios @ Marne resale prices
2 units at Studios @ Marne changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $843,000 at $1,506 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $843,000
- Median psf
- $1,506 psf
- Price range
- $838,000 to $848,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -13.2%
2 sales, last 12 months
Median size 560 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Marne Road
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +9.6%.
- 2022$1,374 psf1 sales
- 2023$1,440 psf3 sales
- 2024$1,427 psf3 sales
- 2026$1,506 psf2 sales
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Studios @ Marne.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 560 sqft | 01-05 | $838,000 | $1,497 psf |
| January 2026 | 560 sqft | 01-05 | $848,000 | $1,515 psf |
| June 2024 | 592 sqft | 01-05 | $845,000 | $1,427 psf |
| April 2024 | 560 sqft | 01-05 | $770,000 | $1,376 psf |
| March 2024 | 592 sqft | 01-05 | $845,000 | $1,427 psf |
| October 2023 | 517 sqft | 01-05 | $743,888 | $1,440 psf |
| July 2023 | 883 sqft | 01-05 | $980,000 | $1,110 psf |
| April 2023 | 517 sqft | 01-05 | $752,000 | $1,455 psf |
| December 2022 | 517 sqft | 01-05 | $710,000 | $1,374 psf |
| October 2021 | 506 sqft | 06-10 | $770,000 | $1,522 psf |
| July 2021 | 474 sqft | 01-05 | $690,000 | $1,457 psf |
More projects in Kallang
Renting instead? See rental prices at this project.
Common questions
How much does a unit at Studios @ Marne cost?
The median transacted resale price at Studios @ Marne was $843,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 2 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $838,000 to $848,000.
What is the psf at Studios @ Marne?
The median transacted price was $1,506 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 13.2% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Studios @ Marne prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,374 psf in 2022 to $1,506 psf in 2026, a change of +9.6% over the period.
What do we know about Studios @ Marne?
Studios @ Marne is a freehold development in Marne Road (D08).
Selling at Studios @ Marne?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Kallang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.