Kallang · D12
Riverbay resale prices
13 units at Riverbay changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,010,000 at $1,615 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,010,000
- Median psf
- $1,615 psf
- Price range
- $640,000 to $1,600,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -7.0%
13 sales, last 12 months
Median size 657 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Mar Thoma Road
- Tenure
- leasehold_999
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +9.2%.
- 2022$1,479 psf9 sales
- 2023$1,532 psf20 sales
- 2024$1,548 psf6 sales
- 2025$1,592 psf9 sales
- 2026$1,615 psf11 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid floor | $1,587 psf | $1,342,500 | 6 |
| High floor | $1,596 psf | $1,030,000 | 16 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Riverbay.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 657 sqft | 21-25 | $1,050,000 | $1,599 psf |
| June 2026 | 947 sqft | 06-10 | $1,530,000 | $1,615 psf |
| June 2026 | 517 sqft | 16-20 | $780,000 | $1,510 psf |
| May 2026 | 388 sqft | 21-25 | $660,000 | $1,703 psf |
| April 2026 | 947 sqft | 11-15 | $1,520,000 | $1,605 psf |
| April 2026 | 388 sqft | 16-20 | $640,000 | $1,652 psf |
| March 2026 | 646 sqft | 21-25 | $1,010,000 | $1,564 psf |
| March 2026 | 388 sqft | 16-20 | $650,000 | $1,677 psf |
| February 2026 | 958 sqft | 21-25 | $1,600,000 | $1,670 psf |
| February 2026 | 926 sqft | 06-10 | $1,515,000 | $1,637 psf |
| January 2026 | 657 sqft | 06-10 | $998,000 | $1,520 psf |
| October 2025 | 926 sqft | 21-25 | $1,578,000 | $1,705 psf |
| October 2025 | 517 sqft | 21-25 | $798,000 | $1,545 psf |
| August 2025 | 947 sqft | 16-20 | $1,543,888 | $1,630 psf |
| July 2025 | 786 sqft | 21-25 | $1,222,000 | $1,555 psf |
| July 2025 | 657 sqft | 11-15 | $1,030,000 | $1,569 psf |
| June 2025 | 947 sqft | 16-20 | $1,508,000 | $1,592 psf |
| April 2025 | 786 sqft | 11-15 | $1,170,000 | $1,489 psf |
| March 2025 | 388 sqft | 21-25 | $640,000 | $1,652 psf |
| February 2025 | 947 sqft | 16-20 | $1,508,000 | $1,592 psf |
More projects in Kallang
Common questions
How much does a unit at Riverbay cost?
The median transacted resale price at Riverbay was $1,010,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 13 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $640,000 to $1,600,000.
What is the psf at Riverbay?
The median transacted price was $1,615 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 7.0% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Riverbay prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,479 psf in 2022 to $1,615 psf in 2026, a change of +9.2% over the period.
What do we know about Riverbay?
Riverbay is a leasehold_999 development in Mar Thoma Road (D12).
Selling at Riverbay?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Kallang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.