Kallang · D12

Moonstone Residences resale prices

4 units at Moonstone Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,887,500 at $1,547 psf.

Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.

Headline figures

Median price
$1,887,500

4 sales, last 12 months

Median psf
$1,547 psf

Median size 1,238 sqft

Price range
$1,650,000 to $1,938,000

Lowest and highest recorded sale

Vs island-wide psf
-10.9%

Island-wide median $1,736 psf

Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.

01

The development

Street
Moonstone Lane
Tenure
freehold
03

Five year psf trend

Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +31.2%.

  • 2022$1,194 psf3 sales
  • 2023$1,364 psf1 sales
  • 2024$1,456 psf4 sales
  • 2025$1,527 psf3 sales
  • 2026$1,566 psf3 sales
05

Recent transactions

The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Moonstone Residences.

Recent resale transactions at Moonstone Residences
MonthSizeFloorPricePsf
June 20261,044 sqft11-15$1,650,000$1,580 psf
May 20261,238 sqft06-10$1,938,000$1,566 psf
March 20261,238 sqft01-05$1,885,000$1,523 psf
October 20251,238 sqft06-10$1,890,000$1,527 psf
July 20251,238 sqft16-20$2,050,000$1,656 psf
June 20251,238 sqft06-10$1,700,000$1,373 psf
July 20241,044 sqft06-10$1,539,188$1,474 psf
May 20241,044 sqft06-10$1,500,000$1,437 psf
April 20241,238 sqft06-10$1,868,000$1,509 psf
January 20241,044 sqft11-15$1,480,000$1,417 psf
June 20231,238 sqft06-10$1,688,888$1,364 psf
August 20222,486 sqft16-20$2,968,000$1,194 psf
July 20221,238 sqft11-15$1,560,888$1,261 psf
April 20221,238 sqft01-05$1,475,000$1,192 psf
December 20211,238 sqft01-05$1,350,000$1,091 psf
July 20211,238 sqft06-10$1,380,000$1,115 psf
07

More projects in Kallang

08

Common questions

How much does a unit at Moonstone Residences cost?

The median transacted resale price at Moonstone Residences was $1,887,500 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 4 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,650,000 to $1,938,000.

What is the psf at Moonstone Residences?

The median transacted price was $1,547 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 10.9% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.

Have Moonstone Residences prices gone up?

Median psf moved from $1,194 psf in 2022 to $1,566 psf in 2026, a change of +31.2% over the period.

What do we know about Moonstone Residences?

Moonstone Residences is a freehold development in Moonstone Lane (D12).

Selling at Moonstone Residences?

Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.

Start a listing

Looking to buy here?

Browse verified condos for sale in Kallang and book viewings directly.

Browse condos for sale

All figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.