Kallang · D12
Jui Residences resale prices
7 units at Jui Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,357,800 at $1,964 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,357,800
- Median psf
- $1,964 psf
- Price range
- $908,888 to $1,960,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +13.1%
7 sales, last 12 months
Median size 700 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Serangoon Road
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2023 to 2026: +6.7%.
- 2023$1,878 psf4 sales
- 2024$1,984 psf9 sales
- 2025$1,953 psf5 sales
- 2026$2,004 psf6 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid floor | $1,947 psf | $1,345,000 | 8 |
| High floor | $2,030 psf | $1,670,000 | 4 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Jui Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 657 sqft | 06-10 | $1,250,000 | $1,904 psf |
| May 2026 | 463 sqft | 06-10 | $908,888 | $1,964 psf |
| April 2026 | 700 sqft | 16-20 | $1,430,000 | $2,044 psf |
| February 2026 | 947 sqft | 16-20 | $1,960,000 | $2,069 psf |
| February 2026 | 710 sqft | 06-10 | $1,358,888 | $1,913 psf |
| February 2026 | 657 sqft | 11-15 | $1,350,000 | $2,056 psf |
| September 2025 | 700 sqft | 06-10 | $1,357,800 | $1,941 psf |
| August 2025 | 947 sqft | 16-20 | $1,910,000 | $2,016 psf |
| August 2025 | 710 sqft | 06-10 | $1,340,000 | $1,886 psf |
| April 2025 | 883 sqft | 11-15 | $1,758,888 | $1,993 psf |
| February 2025 | 431 sqft | 06-10 | $840,888 | $1,953 psf |
| November 2024 | 657 sqft | 16-20 | $1,305,678 | $1,989 psf |
| August 2024 | 700 sqft | 16-20 | $1,390,000 | $1,987 psf |
| July 2024 | 1,001 sqft | 11-15 | $2,080,000 | $2,078 psf |
| July 2024 | 463 sqft | 11-15 | $850,000 | $1,836 psf |
| May 2024 | 893 sqft | 16-20 | $1,899,000 | $2,126 psf |
| May 2024 | 463 sqft | 06-10 | $878,000 | $1,897 psf |
| April 2024 | 700 sqft | 11-15 | $1,388,000 | $1,984 psf |
| March 2024 | 893 sqft | 06-10 | $1,620,000 | $1,813 psf |
| February 2024 | 463 sqft | 16-20 | $869,888 | $1,879 psf |
More projects in Kallang
Common questions
How much does a unit at Jui Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at Jui Residences was $1,357,800 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 7 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $908,888 to $1,960,000.
What is the psf at Jui Residences?
The median transacted price was $1,964 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 13.1% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Jui Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,878 psf in 2023 to $2,004 psf in 2026, a change of +6.7% over the period.
What do we know about Jui Residences?
Jui Residences is a freehold development in Serangoon Road (D12).
Selling at Jui Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Kallang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.