Kallang
Condo rental prices in Kallang
3,654 condo and apartment leases were filed in Kallang between August 2025 and July 2026. The median rent was $4,300 a month.
URA records, data through July 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median rent
- $4,300
- Typical range
- $3,500 to $5,500
- Median rent psf
- $5.13 psf
- Highest recorded
- $18,000
3,654 leases, last 12 months
Middle half of leases
URA reports floor area as a band
Single lease
01
Rent by bedroom count in Kallang
Bands with fewer than 5 leases are shown without a median rather than estimated.
| Bedrooms | Leases | Median rent |
|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 998 | $3,200 |
| 2 bedrooms | 1,268 | $4,200 |
| 3 bedrooms | 963 | $5,800 |
| 4 bedrooms | 167 | $7,600 |
| 5 bedrooms | 8 | $9,250 |
| NA bedrooms | 250 | $5,000 |
02
Projects in Kallang
Every project with at least 20 leases in the window.
| Project | Leases | Median rent |
|---|---|---|
| City Square Residences | 344 | $4,600 |
| Eight Riversuites | 244 | $3,800 |
| Piccadilly Grand | 197 | $4,600 |
| Citylights | 183 | $4,500 |
| Costa Rhu | 178 | $5,800 |
| City Gate | 114 | $3,500 |
| Pebble Bay | 111 | $8,700 |
| Sanctuary Green | 110 | $5,625 |
| Sturdee Residences | 108 | $4,100 |
| The Waterside | 98 | $8,479 |
| Kallang Riverside | 88 | $5,775 |
| Kerrisdale | 82 | $5,500 |
| Regent Residences | 78 | $3,500 |
| Cityscape @farrer Park | 77 | $4,500 |
| Water Place | 74 | $6,000 |
| Southbank | 66 | $5,075 |
| The Line @ Tanjong Rhu | 53 | $3,650 |
| Fulcrum | 53 | $3,800 |
| Uptown @ Farrer | 52 | $3,950 |
| Forte Suites | 50 | $3,800 |
| Beacon Heights | 50 | $3,675 |
| Casuarina Cove | 41 | $5,000 |
| Tanjong Ria Condominium | 39 | $5,100 |
| Parkshore | 38 | $6,063 |
| Riverbay | 36 | $2,775 |
| Jui Residences | 33 | $3,700 |
| Jool Suites | 32 | $3,000 |
| 1953 | 30 | $3,560 |
| Rangoon 88 | 29 | $3,000 |
| M66 | 29 | $2,800 |
| Studios @ Marne | 29 | $3,300 |
| Textile Centre | 28 | $4,150 |
| Urban Lofts | 28 | $2,900 |
| The Riverine By The Park | 27 | $6,200 |
| Riviera 38 | 26 | $3,150 |
| Kentish Green | 26 | $4,200 |
| Airstream | 25 | $2,700 |
| The Citron Residences | 25 | $4,000 |
| One Fort | 24 | $4,925 |
| Riveredge | 24 | $6,300 |
| City Loft | 23 | $2,700 |
| Suites 123 | 22 | $3,344 |
| Tyrwhitt 139 | 21 | $3,050 |
| The Urbanite | 21 | $3,000 |
| Sunville | 20 | $4,275 |
| One St Michael'S | 20 | $5,000 |
03