Toa Payoh · D13
The Venue Residences resale prices
18 units at The Venue Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,975,000 at $1,971 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,975,000
- Median psf
- $1,971 psf
- Price range
- $890,000 to $3,300,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +13.5%
18 sales, last 12 months
Median size 990 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Tai Thong Crescent
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +21.6%.
- 2022$1,626 psf20 sales
- 2023$1,743 psf12 sales
- 2024$1,882 psf11 sales
- 2025$1,887 psf12 sales
- 2026$1,977 psf12 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,951 psf | $1,668,000 | 9 |
| Mid floor | $1,947 psf | $1,980,000 | 16 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at The Venue Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 1,238 sqft | 01-05 | $2,608,888 | $2,108 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 06-10 | $2,500,000 | $2,212 psf |
| July 2026 | 840 sqft | 11-15 | $1,530,000 | $1,822 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 11-15 | $2,580,000 | $2,283 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 06-10 | $2,300,000 | $2,035 psf |
| April 2026 | 840 sqft | 11-15 | $1,525,000 | $1,816 psf |
| April 2026 | 850 sqft | 06-10 | $1,525,000 | $1,793 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 06-10 | $2,300,000 | $2,035 psf |
| March 2026 | 850 sqft | 01-05 | $1,668,000 | $1,962 psf |
| March 2026 | 495 sqft | 01-05 | $890,000 | $1,797 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 01-05 | $2,250,000 | $1,991 psf |
| January 2026 | 840 sqft | 01-05 | $1,638,000 | $1,951 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,948 sqft | 16-20 | $3,300,000 | $1,694 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,238 sqft | 01-05 | $2,450,000 | $1,979 psf |
| December 2025 | 840 sqft | 06-10 | $1,700,000 | $2,025 psf |
| December 2025 | 850 sqft | 06-10 | $1,525,000 | $1,793 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,130 sqft | 06-10 | $2,480,000 | $2,194 psf |
| September 2025 | 840 sqft | 06-10 | $1,510,000 | $1,799 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,130 sqft | 11-15 | $2,260,000 | $2,000 psf |
| June 2025 | 850 sqft | 06-10 | $1,530,000 | $1,799 psf |
More projects in Toa Payoh
Common questions
How much does a unit at The Venue Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at The Venue Residences was $1,975,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 18 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $890,000 to $3,300,000.
What is the psf at The Venue Residences?
The median transacted price was $1,971 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 13.5% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have The Venue Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,626 psf in 2022 to $1,977 psf in 2026, a change of +21.6% over the period.
What do we know about The Venue Residences?
The Venue Residences is a leasehold_99 development in Tai Thong Crescent (D13).
Selling at The Venue Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Toa Payoh and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.