Tanglin · D10
Valley Park resale prices
21 units at Valley Park changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $2,795,000 at $2,238 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $2,795,000
- Median psf
- $2,238 psf
- Price range
- $1,648,888 to $4,648,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +28.9%
21 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,216 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- River Valley Road
- Tenure
- leasehold_999
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +9.8%.
- 2022$2,048 psf18 sales
- 2023$2,191 psf12 sales
- 2024$2,099 psf15 sales
- 2025$2,220 psf17 sales
- 2026$2,248 psf12 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $2,210 psf | $2,737,500 | 12 |
| Mid floor | $2,187 psf | $2,740,000 | 19 |
| High floor | $2,242 psf | $3,275,000 | 4 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Valley Park.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 1,658 sqft | 01-05 | $3,700,000 | $2,232 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,216 sqft | 11-15 | $2,900,000 | $2,384 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,808 sqft | 16-20 | $4,648,000 | $2,570 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,701 sqft | 11-15 | $4,150,000 | $2,440 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,173 sqft | 01-05 | $2,680,000 | $2,284 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,701 sqft | 16-20 | $3,850,000 | $2,264 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,550 sqft | 01-05 | $3,450,000 | $2,226 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,216 sqft | 11-15 | $2,400,000 | $1,973 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,109 sqft | 01-05 | $2,328,888 | $2,101 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,216 sqft | 06-10 | $2,500,000 | $2,055 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,356 sqft | 06-10 | $3,210,000 | $2,367 psf |
| February 2026 | 797 sqft | 01-05 | $1,648,888 | $2,070 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,216 sqft | 06-10 | $2,800,000 | $2,302 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,216 sqft | 11-15 | $2,740,000 | $2,253 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,216 sqft | 11-15 | $2,700,000 | $2,220 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,550 sqft | 01-05 | $3,400,000 | $2,194 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,249 sqft | 01-05 | $2,795,000 | $2,238 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,109 sqft | 01-05 | $2,600,000 | $2,345 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,109 sqft | 01-05 | $2,500,000 | $2,255 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,701 sqft | 06-10 | $3,720,000 | $2,187 psf |
More projects in Tanglin
Common questions
How much does a unit at Valley Park cost?
The median transacted resale price at Valley Park was $2,795,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 21 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,648,888 to $4,648,000.
What is the psf at Valley Park?
The median transacted price was $2,238 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 28.9% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Valley Park prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $2,048 psf in 2022 to $2,248 psf in 2026, a change of +9.8% over the period.
What do we know about Valley Park?
Valley Park is a leasehold_999 development in River Valley Road (D10).
Selling at Valley Park?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Tanglin and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.