Tanglin · D10

Rv Residences resale prices

11 units at Rv Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,720,000 at $2,323 psf.

Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.

Headline figures

Median price
$1,720,000

11 sales, last 12 months

Median psf
$2,323 psf

Median size 689 sqft

Price range
$995,000 to $2,000,000

Lowest and highest recorded sale

Vs island-wide psf
+33.8%

Island-wide median $1,736 psf

01

The development

Street
River Valley Road
Tenure
leasehold_999
03

Five year psf trend

Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +13.0%.

  • 2022$2,184 psf19 sales
  • 2023$2,195 psf12 sales
  • 2024$2,332 psf16 sales
  • 2025$2,332 psf16 sales
  • 2026$2,468 psf5 sales
04

Price by floor level

Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.

Median price per square foot by floor band at Rv Residences
Floor bandMedian psfMedian priceSales
Low floor$2,323 psf$1,630,00019
Mid floor$2,301 psf$1,858,4448
05

Recent transactions

The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Rv Residences.

Recent resale transactions at Rv Residences
MonthSizeFloorPricePsf
July 2026689 sqft01-05$1,700,000$2,468 psf
April 2026904 sqft06-10$1,980,000$2,190 psf
April 2026689 sqft06-10$1,720,000$2,497 psf
January 2026700 sqft06-10$1,736,888$2,482 psf
January 2026431 sqft01-05$995,000$2,311 psf
December 2025850 sqft01-05$1,950,000$2,293 psf
November 2025861 sqft01-05$2,000,000$2,323 psf
October 2025452 sqft01-05$1,000,000$2,212 psf
September 2025689 sqft01-05$1,730,000$2,511 psf
September 2025452 sqft01-05$1,020,000$2,256 psf
September 2025420 sqft01-05$998,000$2,377 psf
August 20251,119 sqft06-10$2,600,000$2,323 psf
August 2025678 sqft01-05$1,630,000$2,404 psf
July 2025861 sqft01-05$2,015,000$2,340 psf
July 2025678 sqft01-05$1,618,888$2,387 psf
July 2025452 sqft06-10$1,027,000$2,272 psf
June 2025689 sqft01-05$1,758,000$2,552 psf
June 2025678 sqft01-05$1,668,000$2,460 psf
April 2025861 sqft06-10$2,100,000$2,439 psf
March 2025452 sqft01-05$1,000,000$2,212 psf
07

More projects in Tanglin

08

Common questions

How much does a unit at Rv Residences cost?

The median transacted resale price at Rv Residences was $1,720,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 11 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $995,000 to $2,000,000.

What is the psf at Rv Residences?

The median transacted price was $2,323 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 33.8% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.

Have Rv Residences prices gone up?

Median psf moved from $2,184 psf in 2022 to $2,468 psf in 2026, a change of +13.0% over the period.

What do we know about Rv Residences?

Rv Residences is a leasehold_999 development in River Valley Road (D10).

Selling at Rv Residences?

Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.

Start a listing

Looking to buy here?

Browse verified condos for sale in Tanglin and book viewings directly.

Browse condos for sale

All figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.