Tanglin · D10
The Montana resale prices
5 units at The Montana changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,230,000 at $2,005 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,230,000
- Median psf
- $2,005 psf
- Price range
- $1,100,000 to $2,245,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +15.5%
5 sales, last 12 months
Median size 614 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Jalan Mutiara
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: -0.7%.
- 2022$2,008 psf4 sales
- 2023$2,283 psf2 sales
- 2024$2,144 psf5 sales
- 2025$2,086 psf5 sales
- 2026$1,994 psf2 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,968 psf | $1,232,500 | 6 |
| Mid floor | $2,074 psf | $1,155,000 | 4 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at The Montana.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 614 sqft | 01-05 | $1,230,000 | $2,005 psf |
| January 2026 | 560 sqft | 06-10 | $1,110,000 | $1,983 psf |
| December 2025 | 549 sqft | 06-10 | $1,100,000 | $2,004 psf |
| October 2025 | 936 sqft | 06-10 | $2,245,000 | $2,397 psf |
| October 2025 | 947 sqft | 01-05 | $2,000,000 | $2,111 psf |
| July 2025 | 893 sqft | 01-05 | $1,650,000 | $1,847 psf |
| March 2025 | 592 sqft | 01-05 | $1,235,000 | $2,086 psf |
| December 2024 | 635 sqft | 01-05 | $1,018,000 | $1,603 psf |
| November 2024 | 560 sqft | 06-10 | $1,200,000 | $2,144 psf |
| November 2024 | 560 sqft | 01-05 | $1,080,000 | $1,930 psf |
| August 2024 | 1,141 sqft | 11-15 | $2,705,000 | $2,371 psf |
| May 2024 | 1,324 sqft | 06-10 | $3,000,000 | $2,266 psf |
| August 2023 | 1,141 sqft | 06-10 | $2,725,000 | $2,388 psf |
| June 2023 | 549 sqft | 06-10 | $1,195,000 | $2,177 psf |
| June 2022 | 775 sqft | 06-10 | $1,550,000 | $2,000 psf |
| May 2022 | 2,260 sqft | 11-15 | $3,900,000 | $1,725 psf |
| January 2022 | 936 sqft | 06-10 | $2,020,000 | $2,157 psf |
| January 2022 | 947 sqft | 06-10 | $1,910,000 | $2,016 psf |
| December 2021 | 775 sqft | 01-05 | $1,470,000 | $1,897 psf |
| November 2021 | 947 sqft | 01-05 | $1,900,000 | $2,006 psf |
More projects in Tanglin
Common questions
How much does a unit at The Montana cost?
The median transacted resale price at The Montana was $1,230,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 5 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,100,000 to $2,245,000.
What is the psf at The Montana?
The median transacted price was $2,005 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 15.5% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have The Montana prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $2,008 psf in 2022 to $1,994 psf in 2026, a change of -0.7% over the period.
What do we know about The Montana?
The Montana is a freehold development in Jalan Mutiara (D10).
Selling at The Montana?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Tanglin and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.