Tanglin · D10
Stellar Rv resale prices
6 units at Stellar Rv changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,055,000 at $1,819 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,055,000
- Median psf
- $1,819 psf
- Price range
- $950,000 to $1,580,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +4.8%
6 sales, last 12 months
Median size 576 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- River Valley Road
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: -4.6%.
- 2022$1,852 psf8 sales
- 2023$1,901 psf8 sales
- 2024$1,810 psf1 sales
- 2025$2,007 psf7 sales
- 2026$1,766 psf4 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,880 psf | $1,011,500 | 8 |
| Mid floor | $2,007 psf | $1,080,000 | 3 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Stellar Rv.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 614 sqft | 01-05 | $950,000 | $1,548 psf |
| July 2026 | 936 sqft | 06-10 | $1,580,000 | $1,687 psf |
| February 2026 | 538 sqft | 01-05 | $1,030,000 | $1,914 psf |
| February 2026 | 538 sqft | 01-05 | $993,000 | $1,845 psf |
| October 2025 | 614 sqft | 01-05 | $1,100,000 | $1,793 psf |
| September 2025 | 538 sqft | 06-10 | $1,080,000 | $2,007 psf |
| April 2025 | 581 sqft | 01-05 | $1,230,000 | $2,116 psf |
| April 2025 | 538 sqft | 01-05 | $1,030,000 | $1,914 psf |
| April 2025 | 538 sqft | 01-05 | $980,000 | $1,821 psf |
| January 2025 | 517 sqft | 06-10 | $1,045,000 | $2,023 psf |
| January 2025 | 452 sqft | 01-05 | $980,000 | $2,168 psf |
| May 2024 | 840 sqft | 06-10 | $1,520,000 | $1,810 psf |
| November 2023 | 538 sqft | 06-10 | $1,075,000 | $1,997 psf |
| September 2023 | 506 sqft | 01-05 | $965,000 | $1,907 psf |
| July 2023 | 452 sqft | 01-05 | $900,000 | $1,991 psf |
| June 2023 | 527 sqft | 01-05 | $1,055,000 | $2,000 psf |
| May 2023 | 969 sqft | 06-10 | $1,600,000 | $1,652 psf |
| March 2023 | 538 sqft | 01-05 | $1,020,000 | $1,895 psf |
| February 2023 | 926 sqft | 06-10 | $1,505,000 | $1,626 psf |
| January 2023 | 893 sqft | 06-10 | $1,520,000 | $1,701 psf |
More projects in Tanglin
Common questions
How much does a unit at Stellar Rv cost?
The median transacted resale price at Stellar Rv was $1,055,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 6 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $950,000 to $1,580,000.
What is the psf at Stellar Rv?
The median transacted price was $1,819 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 4.8% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Stellar Rv prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,852 psf in 2022 to $1,766 psf in 2026, a change of -4.6% over the period.
What do we know about Stellar Rv?
Stellar Rv is a freehold development in River Valley Road (D10).
Selling at Stellar Rv?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Tanglin and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.