Tanglin · D10

Rv Suites resale prices

4 units at Rv Suites changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,070,000 at $1,806 psf.

Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.

Headline figures

Median price
$1,070,000

4 sales, last 12 months

Median psf
$1,806 psf

Median size 587 sqft

Price range
$1,030,000 to $1,090,888

Lowest and highest recorded sale

Vs island-wide psf
+4.0%

Island-wide median $1,736 psf

Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.

01

The development

Street
River Valley Road
Tenure
freehold
03

Five year psf trend

Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: -1.8%.

  • 2022$1,840 psf4 sales
  • 2023$1,915 psf7 sales
  • 2024$1,938 psf7 sales
  • 2025$1,787 psf1 sales
  • 2026$1,806 psf4 sales
04

Price by floor level

Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.

Median price per square foot by floor band at Rv Suites
Floor bandMedian psfMedian priceSales
Low floor$1,929 psf$1,055,0007
Mid floor$1,919 psf$1,042,5004
05

Recent transactions

The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Rv Suites.

Recent resale transactions at Rv Suites
MonthSizeFloorPricePsf
June 2026678 sqft01-05$1,055,000$1,556 psf
April 2026570 sqft06-10$1,085,000$1,902 psf
April 2026603 sqft01-05$1,030,000$1,709 psf
March 2026538 sqft06-10$1,090,888$2,027 psf
April 2025560 sqft06-10$1,000,000$1,787 psf
December 2024495 sqft06-10$958,000$1,935 psf
December 2024495 sqft01-05$955,000$1,929 psf
November 2024560 sqft01-05$1,030,000$1,840 psf
September 2024603 sqft01-05$1,168,000$1,938 psf
September 2024549 sqft01-05$1,100,000$2,004 psf
September 2024560 sqft01-05$1,088,888$1,945 psf
January 2024517 sqft01-05$1,080,000$2,090 psf
November 2023517 sqft06-10$1,048,000$2,028 psf
October 2023538 sqft06-10$1,075,000$1,997 psf
October 2023527 sqft01-05$1,033,000$1,959 psf
August 2023603 sqft01-05$1,020,000$1,692 psf
March 2023603 sqft01-05$1,085,000$1,800 psf
February 2023678 sqft01-05$1,138,000$1,678 psf
February 2023495 sqft01-05$948,000$1,915 psf
November 2022538 sqft06-10$1,080,000$2,007 psf
07

More projects in Tanglin

08

Common questions

How much does a unit at Rv Suites cost?

The median transacted resale price at Rv Suites was $1,070,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 4 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,030,000 to $1,090,888.

What is the psf at Rv Suites?

The median transacted price was $1,806 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 4.0% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.

Have Rv Suites prices gone up?

Median psf moved from $1,840 psf in 2022 to $1,806 psf in 2026, a change of -1.8% over the period.

What do we know about Rv Suites?

Rv Suites is a freehold development in River Valley Road (D10).

Selling at Rv Suites?

Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.

Start a listing

Looking to buy here?

Browse verified condos for sale in Tanglin and book viewings directly.

Browse condos for sale

All figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.