Tanglin · D10
Rv Edge resale prices
5 units at Rv Edge changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $900,000 at $2,131 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $900,000
- Median psf
- $2,131 psf
- Price range
- $755,000 to $1,680,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +22.8%
5 sales, last 12 months
Median size 420 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Shanghai Road
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +11.4%.
- 2022$1,920 psf2 sales
- 2023$2,163 psf2 sales
- 2024$2,152 psf2 sales
- 2025$2,056 psf4 sales
- 2026$2,138 psf4 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $2,131 psf | $860,000 | 5 |
| Mid floor | $2,063 psf | $916,000 | 5 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Rv Edge.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 2026 | 1,066 sqft | 06-10 | $1,680,000 | $1,577 psf |
| May 2026 | 420 sqft | 06-10 | $900,000 | $2,144 psf |
| April 2026 | 366 sqft | 01-05 | $780,000 | $2,131 psf |
| January 2026 | 420 sqft | 06-10 | $916,000 | $2,182 psf |
| November 2025 | 366 sqft | 06-10 | $755,000 | $2,063 psf |
| July 2025 | 420 sqft | 01-05 | $860,000 | $2,049 psf |
| April 2025 | 420 sqft | 01-05 | $920,000 | $2,192 psf |
| January 2025 | 829 sqft | 06-10 | $1,590,000 | $1,918 psf |
| November 2024 | 420 sqft | 01-05 | $831,000 | $1,980 psf |
| September 2024 | 377 sqft | 01-05 | $875,000 | $2,323 psf |
| August 2023 | 377 sqft | 01-05 | $850,000 | $2,256 psf |
| June 2023 | 377 sqft | 01-05 | $780,000 | $2,070 psf |
| July 2022 | 474 sqft | 01-05 | $910,000 | $1,921 psf |
| June 2022 | 420 sqft | 01-05 | $805,000 | $1,918 psf |
| November 2021 | 463 sqft | 06-10 | $895,000 | $1,934 psf |
| October 2021 | 420 sqft | 06-10 | $855,000 | $2,037 psf |
| July 2021 | 474 sqft | 06-10 | $858,000 | $1,812 psf |
| July 2021 | 366 sqft | 06-10 | $750,000 | $2,049 psf |
| June 2021 | 420 sqft | 01-05 | $780,000 | $1,858 psf |
More projects in Tanglin
Common questions
How much does a unit at Rv Edge cost?
The median transacted resale price at Rv Edge was $900,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 5 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $755,000 to $1,680,000.
What is the psf at Rv Edge?
The median transacted price was $2,131 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 22.8% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Rv Edge prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,920 psf in 2022 to $2,138 psf in 2026, a change of +11.4% over the period.
What do we know about Rv Edge?
Rv Edge is a freehold development in Shanghai Road (D10).
Selling at Rv Edge?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Tanglin and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.