Tanglin · D10
Pollen & Bleu resale prices
1 units at Pollen & Bleu changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $2,540,000 at $2,107 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $2,540,000
- Median psf
- $2,107 psf
- Price range
- $2,540,000 to $2,540,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +21.4%
1 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,206 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Farrer Drive
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2025: +7.6%.
- 2022$1,848 psf6 sales
- 2023$1,944 psf9 sales
- 2024$1,938 psf6 sales
- 2025$1,989 psf6 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,983 psf | $2,365,000 | 6 |
| Mid floor | $2,036 psf | $1,900,000 | 3 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Pollen & Bleu.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 2025 | 1,206 sqft | 01-05 | $2,540,000 | $2,107 psf |
| April 2025 | 872 sqft | 06-10 | $1,900,000 | $2,179 psf |
| March 2025 | 872 sqft | 06-10 | $1,710,000 | $1,961 psf |
| March 2025 | 872 sqft | 01-05 | $1,700,000 | $1,950 psf |
| February 2025 | 1,163 sqft | 01-05 | $2,038,000 | $1,753 psf |
| January 2025 | 1,141 sqft | 01-05 | $2,300,000 | $2,016 psf |
| October 2024 | 1,206 sqft | 01-05 | $2,430,000 | $2,016 psf |
| September 2024 | 1,593 sqft | 01-05 | $3,025,000 | $1,899 psf |
| September 2024 | 1,206 sqft | 06-10 | $2,455,000 | $2,036 psf |
| February 2024 | 1,432 sqft | 01-05 | $2,770,000 | $1,935 psf |
| February 2024 | 1,184 sqft | 01-05 | $2,180,000 | $1,841 psf |
| February 2024 | 603 sqft | 01-05 | $1,170,000 | $1,941 psf |
| December 2023 | 872 sqft | 01-05 | $1,745,000 | $2,001 psf |
| October 2023 | 980 sqft | 01-05 | $2,300,000 | $2,348 psf |
| October 2023 | 893 sqft | 01-05 | $1,820,000 | $2,037 psf |
| October 2023 | 549 sqft | 01-05 | $1,010,000 | $1,840 psf |
| July 2023 | 1,184 sqft | 01-05 | $2,180,000 | $1,841 psf |
| July 2023 | 603 sqft | 06-10 | $1,172,000 | $1,944 psf |
| June 2023 | 1,442 sqft | 01-05 | $2,700,000 | $1,872 psf |
| May 2023 | 700 sqft | 01-05 | $1,508,000 | $2,155 psf |
More projects in Tanglin
Renting instead? See rental prices at this project.
Common questions
How much does a unit at Pollen & Bleu cost?
The median transacted resale price at Pollen & Bleu was $2,540,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 1 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $2,540,000 to $2,540,000.
What is the psf at Pollen & Bleu?
The median transacted price was $2,107 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 21.4% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Pollen & Bleu prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,848 psf in 2022 to $1,989 psf in 2025, a change of +7.6% over the period.
What do we know about Pollen & Bleu?
Pollen & Bleu is a leasehold_99 development in Farrer Drive (D10).
Selling at Pollen & Bleu?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Tanglin and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.