Tanglin · D10
One Jervois resale prices
8 units at One Jervois changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $2,400,000 at $2,332 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $2,400,000
- Median psf
- $2,332 psf
- Price range
- $1,320,000 to $3,980,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +34.3%
8 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,028 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Jervois Close
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +12.8%.
- 2022$2,075 psf9 sales
- 2023$2,134 psf5 sales
- 2024$2,129 psf7 sales
- 2025$2,277 psf8 sales
- 2026$2,340 psf3 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $2,170 psf | $2,144,000 | 4 |
| Mid floor | $2,340 psf | $2,500,000 | 7 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at One Jervois.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 1,496 sqft | 06-10 | $3,700,000 | $2,473 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,701 sqft | 06-10 | $3,980,000 | $2,340 psf |
| February 2026 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | $2,238,000 | $2,260 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,066 sqft | 11-15 | $2,500,000 | $2,346 psf |
| November 2025 | 635 sqft | 01-05 | $1,320,000 | $2,079 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,292 sqft | 06-10 | $3,230,000 | $2,501 psf |
| September 2025 | 990 sqft | 06-10 | $2,300,000 | $2,323 psf |
| September 2025 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | $2,250,000 | $2,272 psf |
| August 2025 | 990 sqft | 06-10 | $2,260,000 | $2,282 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,066 sqft | 06-10 | $2,350,000 | $2,205 psf |
| April 2025 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | $2,050,000 | $2,070 psf |
| August 2024 | 1,528 sqft | 01-05 | $3,250,000 | $2,126 psf |
| August 2024 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | $2,238,000 | $2,260 psf |
| June 2024 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | $2,200,000 | $2,222 psf |
| May 2024 | 2,368 sqft | 11-15 | $4,158,888 | $1,756 psf |
| May 2024 | 1,281 sqft | 06-10 | $2,850,000 | $2,225 psf |
| January 2024 | 1,292 sqft | 06-10 | $2,750,000 | $2,129 psf |
| January 2024 | 1,087 sqft | 01-05 | $2,275,000 | $2,093 psf |
| October 2023 | 1,066 sqft | 01-05 | $2,307,000 | $2,165 psf |
| July 2023 | 1,324 sqft | 01-05 | $2,788,000 | $2,106 psf |
More projects in Tanglin
Common questions
How much does a unit at One Jervois cost?
The median transacted resale price at One Jervois was $2,400,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 8 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,320,000 to $3,980,000.
What is the psf at One Jervois?
The median transacted price was $2,332 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 34.3% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have One Jervois prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $2,075 psf in 2022 to $2,340 psf in 2026, a change of +12.8% over the period.
What do we know about One Jervois?
One Jervois is a freehold development in Jervois Close (D10).
Selling at One Jervois?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Tanglin and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.