Tanglin · D10
Mount Sinai resale prices
7 units at Mount Sinai changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $8,700,000 at $2,387 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $8,700,000
- Median psf
- $2,387 psf
- Price range
- $5,700,000 to $10,500,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +37.5%
7 sales, last 12 months
Median size 3,729 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +35.0%.
- 2022$2,480 psf2 sales
- 2023$2,767 psf1 sales
- 2024$3,001 psf5 sales
- 2025$2,527 psf6 sales
- 2026$3,349 psf5 sales
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Mount Sinai.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 4,289 sqft | - | $9,550,000 | $2,226 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,702 sqft | - | $5,750,000 | $3,379 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,702 sqft | - | $5,700,000 | $3,349 psf |
| January 2026 | 4,489 sqft | - | $8,700,000 | $1,938 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,807 sqft | - | $6,280,000 | $3,475 psf |
| September 2025 | 4,566 sqft | - | $10,500,000 | $2,300 psf |
| September 2025 | 3,729 sqft | - | $8,900,000 | $2,387 psf |
| June 2025 | 3,912 sqft | - | $9,899,999 | $2,531 psf |
| April 2025 | 3,450 sqft | - | $8,700,000 | $2,522 psf |
| February 2025 | 3,385 sqft | - | $10,413,300 | $3,076 psf |
| January 2025 | 3,328 sqft | - | $8,750,000 | $2,629 psf |
| December 2024 | 1,863 sqft | - | $6,100,000 | $3,274 psf |
| December 2024 | 1,702 sqft | - | $5,300,000 | $3,114 psf |
| December 2024 | 1,700 sqft | - | $5,100,000 | $3,001 psf |
| May 2024 | 3,328 sqft | - | $6,600,000 | $1,983 psf |
| May 2024 | 2,717 sqft | - | $5,821,000 | $2,143 psf |
| July 2023 | 1,807 sqft | - | $5,000,000 | $2,767 psf |
| July 2022 | 2,976 sqft | - | $7,500,000 | $2,520 psf |
| May 2022 | 3,525 sqft | - | $8,600,000 | $2,440 psf |
| November 2021 | 3,385 sqft | - | $6,000,000 | $1,772 psf |
More projects in Tanglin
Common questions
How much does a unit at Mount Sinai cost?
The median transacted resale price at Mount Sinai was $8,700,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 7 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $5,700,000 to $10,500,000.
What is the psf at Mount Sinai?
The median transacted price was $2,387 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 37.5% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Mount Sinai prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $2,480 psf in 2022 to $3,349 psf in 2026, a change of +35.0% over the period.
Selling at Mount Sinai?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Tanglin and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.