Tanglin · D10
Mon Jervois resale prices
4 units at Mon Jervois changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,504,444 at $1,942 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,504,444
- Median psf
- $1,942 psf
- Price range
- $970,000 to $1,980,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +11.9%
4 sales, last 12 months
Median size 759 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Jervois Road
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +2.8%.
- 2022$1,914 psf7 sales
- 2023$1,905 psf7 sales
- 2024$1,871 psf3 sales
- 2025$1,953 psf5 sales
- 2026$1,968 psf3 sales
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Mon Jervois.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | 624 sqft | 01-05 | $1,228,888 | $1,968 psf |
| March 2026 | 614 sqft | 01-05 | $970,000 | $1,581 psf |
| January 2026 | 893 sqft | 01-05 | $1,780,000 | $1,992 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,033 sqft | 01-05 | $1,980,000 | $1,916 psf |
| May 2025 | 1,389 sqft | 01-05 | $2,728,000 | $1,965 psf |
| April 2025 | 1,389 sqft | 01-05 | $2,800,000 | $2,017 psf |
| March 2025 | 1,905 sqft | 01-05 | $3,720,000 | $1,953 psf |
| March 2025 | 1,033 sqft | 01-05 | $1,850,000 | $1,790 psf |
| September 2024 | 1,001 sqft | 01-05 | $1,740,000 | $1,738 psf |
| August 2024 | 1,496 sqft | 01-05 | $2,800,000 | $1,871 psf |
| June 2024 | 958 sqft | 01-05 | $1,800,000 | $1,879 psf |
| August 2023 | 1,389 sqft | 01-05 | $2,620,000 | $1,887 psf |
| August 2023 | 1,389 sqft | 01-05 | $2,600,000 | $1,872 psf |
| July 2023 | 893 sqft | 01-05 | $1,702,000 | $1,905 psf |
| May 2023 | 1,905 sqft | 01-05 | $3,780,000 | $1,984 psf |
| April 2023 | 624 sqft | 01-05 | $1,250,000 | $2,002 psf |
| March 2023 | 1,389 sqft | 01-05 | $2,825,000 | $2,035 psf |
| March 2023 | 893 sqft | 01-05 | $1,700,000 | $1,903 psf |
| November 2022 | 2,368 sqft | 01-05 | $3,788,800 | $1,600 psf |
| October 2022 | 1,001 sqft | 01-05 | $1,920,000 | $1,918 psf |
More projects in Tanglin
Common questions
How much does a unit at Mon Jervois cost?
The median transacted resale price at Mon Jervois was $1,504,444 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 4 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $970,000 to $1,980,000.
What is the psf at Mon Jervois?
The median transacted price was $1,942 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 11.9% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Mon Jervois prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,914 psf in 2022 to $1,968 psf in 2026, a change of +2.8% over the period.
What do we know about Mon Jervois?
Mon Jervois is a leasehold_99 development in Jervois Road (D10).
Selling at Mon Jervois?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Tanglin and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.