Tanglin · D10
Mill Point resale prices
2 units at Mill Point changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $2,415,000 at $2,201 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $2,415,000
- Median psf
- $2,201 psf
- Price range
- $2,230,000 to $2,600,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +26.8%
2 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,119 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Zion Close
- Tenure
- leasehold_999
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +7.1%.
- 2022$2,055 psf4 sales
- 2023$2,023 psf1 sales
- 2024$2,313 psf3 sales
- 2025$2,249 psf4 sales
- 2026$2,201 psf2 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid floor | $2,317 psf | $2,120,000 | 3 |
| High floor | $2,180 psf | $2,230,000 | 3 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Mill Point.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 2026 | 1,324 sqft | 16-20 | $2,600,000 | $1,964 psf |
| February 2026 | 915 sqft | 16-20 | $2,230,000 | $2,437 psf |
| June 2025 | 915 sqft | 11-15 | $2,188,000 | $2,391 psf |
| May 2025 | 915 sqft | 11-15 | $2,120,000 | $2,317 psf |
| May 2025 | 527 sqft | 11-15 | $1,060,000 | $2,010 psf |
| March 2025 | 527 sqft | 16-20 | $1,150,000 | $2,180 psf |
| August 2024 | 926 sqft | 06-10 | $2,050,000 | $2,215 psf |
| July 2024 | 926 sqft | 11-15 | $2,170,000 | $2,344 psf |
| February 2024 | 538 sqft | 16-20 | $1,245,000 | $2,313 psf |
| April 2023 | 538 sqft | 11-15 | $1,088,888 | $2,023 psf |
| November 2022 | 915 sqft | 06-10 | $1,900,000 | $2,077 psf |
| October 2022 | 915 sqft | 06-10 | $1,860,000 | $2,033 psf |
| August 2022 | 915 sqft | 11-15 | $1,900,000 | $2,077 psf |
| May 2022 | 926 sqft | 06-10 | $1,850,000 | $1,998 psf |
| November 2021 | 1,012 sqft | 06-10 | $2,000,000 | $1,977 psf |
| July 2021 | 1,324 sqft | 16-20 | $2,300,000 | $1,737 psf |
| June 2021 | 915 sqft | 11-15 | $1,768,000 | $1,932 psf |
| June 2021 | 538 sqft | 11-15 | $1,030,000 | $1,914 psf |
| May 2021 | 915 sqft | 11-15 | $1,777,888 | $1,943 psf |
More projects in Tanglin
Renting instead? See rental prices at this project.
Common questions
How much does a unit at Mill Point cost?
The median transacted resale price at Mill Point was $2,415,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 2 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $2,230,000 to $2,600,000.
What is the psf at Mill Point?
The median transacted price was $2,201 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 26.8% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Mill Point prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $2,055 psf in 2022 to $2,201 psf in 2026, a change of +7.1% over the period.
What do we know about Mill Point?
Mill Point is a leasehold_999 development in Zion Close (D10).
Selling at Mill Point?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Tanglin and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.